Faculty and Staff Directory

 

To send an email, please click on the name of the person you wish to contact. To call directly, dial 248.833.xxxx with the extension listed below.

 

School Administration

Tom Reidy, President – Ex. 2002
Ed Okuniewski, Principal – Ex. 2002
Jennifer Wagner, Vice Principal – Ex. 2008
Sean Williamson ’02, Dean of Student Life and Formation – Ex. 2006

 

Main Office

Geri Dunaway, Executive Assistant to President/Principal – Ex. 2002
Nina Jennings – Ex. 2000
Carolynn Fuhrman – Ex. 2000

 

Attendance

Kim Everly – Ex. 2060

 

Advancement

Main Number – 248.833.2010

Dan McGrath ’96, Director of Alumni Relations – Ex. 2016
Michelle Lievois, Annual Giving and Scholarships Director – Ex. 2013
Karen Rottenberk, Marketing and Communications Director – Ex. 2017
Mary Beth Dixon, Database Administration – Ex. 2015
Joan Floyd, Director of Advancement Services – Ex. 2320
Megan Marderosian, Irish Nite and Special Events – Ex. 2018
Susan Reid, Irish Nite and Special Events – Ex. 2018

 

Athletics

Main Number – 248.833.2040

Jeff Calcaterra ’88, Athletic Director – Ex. 2042
Kim Everly – Ex. 2043
Br. Tom Lejuene, Assistant AD – Ex. 2046
Br. Dan Casey, Associate AD – Ex. 2045

Albert Fracassa – Ex. 2044

 

Enrollment

Main Number – 248.833.2020
Katie Navock, Director of Enrollment – Ex. 2023
Adam Korzeniewski, Associate Director of Enrollment – Ex. 2022
Nina Jennings, Enrollment Specialist – Ex. 2022

 

Finance Office

Main Number – 248.833.2050

Neal Kuehn, Chief Financial Officer – Ex. 2007
Mary Clack, HR Director – Ex. 2052
Carolyn McNamara, Finance Office Manager – Ex. 2055
Mary Boudreau, Accounts Payable – Ex. 2054
Anne Kraus, Tuition and Receivables – Ex. 2056

 

Bookstore

Amanda McGrath – Ex. 2330

 

Maintenance

Tim Kury
Mike Cassidy
Jack Hretz
Mike Kuckenbecker
Mary White
Mike Yagiela

 

Technology

Technology Help Number – 248.833.2200

Chris McCoy, Director
Cleveland Bates
Dawn Lendzion

 

Instructional Technology

Laure Falzon – Ex. 2295

 

Achieve Plus (A+) Center

Bethany Beyer – Ex. 2239

 

Art

Mary Lou Stropoli – Ex. 2284

 

Business

Mark Dyar ’75 – Ex. 2280
Shannon Graham – Ex. 2293

 

Engineering/Architecture

James Higdon ’10 – Ex. 2291
Joe Kalczynski ’96 – Ex. 2292

 

English

Chris Kase, Chair – Ex. 2212
Wendy Nuss – Ex. 2215
Adam Seneski – Ex. 2217
Ed Shaffer – Ex. 2014
Dawn Zink – Ex. 2211
Adam Walentowicz – Ex. 2282

 

Guidance/College Counseling

Main Number – 248.833.2030

Annette Rozwadowski, Director – Ex. 2034
Sr. Marie Cacciatore, OSF – Ex. 2035
Debby Flynn Registrar – Ex. 2033
Amanda Miller, College Counseling – Ex. 2032
Sr. Elena Sabalausky, OSF – Ex. 2036

 

Health & Physical Education

Mark Dyar ’75 – Ex. 2280

 

Languages

Nicole Battista – Ex. 2267
Andrew Ciesielski ’02 – Ex. 2262
Reed DeMarco – Ex. 2263

 

Mathematics

Steve Naumann, Chair- Ex. 2249
Mark Dyar ’75 – Ex. 2280
Kyle Galli ’10 – Ex. 2247
Joe Kalczynski ’96 – Ex. 2292
Christina Deeb – Ex. 2248
Tom Huber – Ex. 2242
Carolyn Popp – Ex. 2245
Kevin Krysiak – Ex. 2246

 

Music

Dan Fenton – Ex. 2289

 

Science

Ray Kossakowski, Chair – Ex. 2233
Bo Chumiecki – Ex. 2235
Joe Kalczynski ’96 – Ex. 2292
Bob Barnes – Ex. 2231
Bob Riker ’85 – Ex. 2234

 

Social Studies & History

Scott Kuschel, Chair – Ex. 2250
Don Ciaravino – Ex. 2256
Doug Filo – Ex. 2252
Lindsay Hoyt– Ex. 2257

 

Speech, Debate & Forensics

Adam Walentowicz, Chair – Ex. 2282

 

Theology

Thane Hall, Chair, Campus Minister – Ex. 2271
Adam Seneski, Associate Campus Minister – Ex. 2273
Hubert Sanders – Ex. 2277
Mike Venos  – Ex. 2275
Dan Torriglia ’10 – Ex. 2258

 

COVID-19 Response & Updates Learn More