Tuition Assistance and Endowment Giving

Tuition Assistance Donors

Mr. David Agius

Mr. Dominick J. Alton ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Paul R. Arnold ’87

Mr. Colin J. Bowe ’06

Mr. & Mrs. Doug Brandewie

Brian Patrick McConnell Scholarship Foundation

Brother Rice Alumni Association

Brother Rice Special Events

Mr. Gregory J. Byrnes ’86

Mr. Michael C. Conner ’87

Mr. & Mrs. William T. Crick ‘ 67

Mr. & Mrs. James J. Crowe ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Dadabbo

Mr. Paul D. Delacourt ’86

Mr. & Mrs. John Dollard

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Doyle

Ms. Kathleen Duncan

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Duris

Mr. John F. Entwistle ’04

Mr. & Mrs. John Everly

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Flynn ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick E. Flynn ’85

Mr. Michael Frakes

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Garretson

Mr. W. Michael George ’72

Ms. Diana Gernis

Mr. & Mrs. Richard T. Gieryn, Jr. ’75

Mr. & Mrs. David G. Gilmartin

Mr. Colin P. Haffey ’08

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haffey ’77

Mr. Firas H. Hajjar ’99

Ms. Meighan Harahan

Mr. & Mrs. Steven Hoffmann

Mr. & Mrs. Adam G. House, Sr. ’96

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen J. Hurley

The Pelican Invitational

James C. Holmes Trust

Jeff & Mickie Nagel and Family of the Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Scott F. Jenney ’86

Joseph J. Laurencelle Memorial Foundation

Fr. Anthony Kathawa

Ms. Anne Kennedy

Mr. & Mrs. Jay Keranen

Mr. Dylan J. Kizy ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Donald O. Klein ’85

Mrs. Mary Anne Kosciulek

Ms. Mary Laramore

Mr. & Mrs. Skip G. Lemon ’79

Mr. Jonathan D. Lessard ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher R. Lievois ’83

Mr. Timothy J. Lilienthal ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Lewis Lockwood ’86

Ms. Lauren Lockwood

Mr. & Mrs. James MacGuidwin ‘74

Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. MacGuidwin ’70

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Mansour

Mr. & Mrs. Eric D. Marcy ’97

Mark T. and Sallie H. Hogan Charitable Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen A. McConnell

Mr. Ronald E. Meddock

Mercy High School

Meyers Family Foundation Fund

Mrs. M. Scott Mitchell, Sr.

Drs. Kim & Patrick Mularoni ’93

Mr. & Mrs. Glen Mustion

Mr. & Mrs. John G. Newman ’93

Mr.& Mrs. Daniel A. Nye III ’04

Mr. & Mrs. Justin D. Oesterle

Lt. & Mrs. Casey S. O’Loughlin ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Marty O’Neill

Mr. David Pagnucco

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Parks ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Penoyer

Mr. Eric Peterson

Mr. & Mrs. Girard Phillips

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Pietsch

Mr. Kevin Quigley ’13

Mr. Cameron W. Reid ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Reidy

Mr. Glenn Reinhackel

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Reinhart

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew W. Rich ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Jon A. Ruud, Jr. ’00

Mr.& Mrs. Ross C. Ryan ’02

Mr. & Mrs. Haithem K. Sarafa ’75

Mr. Steve D. Schaefer ’97

Mrs. Kim Schafer

Mrs. Carolyn Schena

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Schwartz ’84

Mr. Thomas O. Shaffou ’98

Ms. Patricia Sharkey

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Shepard

Mr. & Mrs. Eric Siano

Mr. Tom Smith

Mr. Matthew R. Spinelli ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Stoltman

Ms. Nansie K. Strobel

Mr. Sebastian S. Surhigh ’12

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Surhigh

Mr. & Mrs. James Szabo

Mr. James E. Tamm & Mrs. Kimberly Harrison

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew P. Taunt ’99

The JCM Foundation

The Reid MacGuidwin Family Charitable Fund

Mrs. Marion Thoresen

Dr. Christopher Thoresen

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Thoresen

Dr. & Mrs. Jorge R. Torriglia

Dr. & Mrs. Christopher Brede ’00

Mrs. Stacey Tuohy

Mrs. Valerie Vaitas

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin P. Vogler

Mrs. Renee White

Mr. Anthony Williams & Ms. Konee Rofick

WIWD Foundation

Mrs. Kathleen Yazbeck

Endowment Donors

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel C. Allor II ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Larry J. Allor ’94

Mr. Mark Ambrose ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Henry J. Andries, Jr. ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Frank A. Arcori ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Steven R. Badgero ’04

Bank Of America Charitable Foundation

Mr. Steven R. Bannasch ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Barron ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Baur

Mr. John Baxter

Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Beauregard ’82

Mr. & Mrs. Louis M. Bitonti

Mr. Ryan D. Brittain ’03

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel P. Brooks ’83

Mr. & Mrs. David B. Buckley ’83

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Burg ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Brendan J. Cahill ’85

Mr. Gregory Campbell III ’70

Mr. & Mrs. Mark H. Carroll ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Adam D. Cheslin ’73

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Choukourian ’90

Mr. & Mrs. P. Daniel Christ ’83

Mr. & Mrs. James Comer

Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Cook ’89

Mr. Michael P. Cooney, Sr. ’79

Mr. & Mrs. J. Lewis Cooper, III

Mr. & Mrs. Dave S. Cosgrove ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Costantini ’72

Mr. & Mrs. James J. Crowe ’77

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Currier ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Eric DeGroat

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Deters ’84

Dr. & Mrs. Gerald C. Dietz, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Brian T. Dilworth ’83

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Dixon ’83

Mr. & Mrs. John B. Donaldson

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. DuBay ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Reinhard R. Eschbach ‘74

Mr. & Mrs. John Everly

Mr. & Mrs. Jon P. Everly ’89

Mr. Brandon L. Fadel ’08

Mr. Sammar Faraj ’95

Mr. & Mrs. Emmett P. Feely, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Fisher ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Fix

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Flynn ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick E. Flynn ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Justin Frost

Mr. & Mrs. John T. Frye ’88

Mr. & Mrs. George J. Garland ’64

Mr. Dan Girdler

Mr. & Mrs. F. David Haas

Mr. & Mrs. Colin P. Haffey ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haffey ’77

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Halpin, Jr. ’88

Dr. & Mrs Schuyler Hamill ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Hamill ’83

Mr. Michael F. Hamilton ’08

Mr. & Mrs. John V. Healy ’87

Mr. Charles W. Henneghan ’05

Mr. Matthew M. Henry ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Michael M. Henry ’78

Mr. John C. Henry ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Brian P. Henry ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Hoen

Mr. John E. James ’99

Mr. & Mrs. David Jennings

Mr.& Mrs. Tom Johnson ’77

Mr. William B. Jones ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Kalczynski ’91

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kelly

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Kennedy ’83

Mr. Regan P. Kennedy ’08

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin T. Kennedy ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Kepic ’96

Mr. & Mrs. Jay Keranen

Mr. Dylan J. Kizy ’11

Mr. Adam Korzeniewski

Mr. Jonathan D. Lessard ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Arthur G. Lessard

Mr. Kevin M. Lewand ’90

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher R. Lievois ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald T. Lievois ’78

Mr. & Mrs. John Locker

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph L. Lunghamer ’81

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick E. Lynch ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin C. Maida ’94

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Manfred

Dr. & Mrs. Mike Marderosian

Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Marsden

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Marzec

Mr. & Mrs. John H. McBrearty

Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. McCullough ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. McGrath ’91

Mr. & Mrs. John F. McGrath

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Q. McGrath ’96

Mr. & Mrs. John F. McGrath, Jr. ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Scott McLellan

Mr. John McManus

Mr. & Mrs. James Melstrom ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Eric Messinger

Mr. & Mrs. Gregg S. Meyers

Dr. & Mrs. Marc J. Milia, M.D. ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Peter C. Mitchell ’90

Mr. & Mrs. David Morrow ‘89

Mr. Robert T. Morrow

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen B. Nagengast ’70

Mr. & Mrs. James M. Nelson ’85

Mr. & Mrs. John G. Newman ’93

Mr. & Mrs. J. Douglas North

Mr. & Mrs. William L. Page ’94

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Parks ’83

Mr. John N. Pung ’71

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Reaume ’83

Mr. & Mrs. David B. Rivers ’89

Mr. Paul Salloum

Mr. & Mrs. William P. Saputo, Jr. ’99

Mr. Jay Sawmiller

Mr. & Mrs. Edward Schwartz ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip A. Serra ’81

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick R. Shannon ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Chris Shepanek ’77

Mr. Brad M. Simmons ’75

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Simpson

Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Talmers

Mr. Gerald C. Timmis III

Mr. Luke C. Timmis ’10

Mr. Liam M. Timmis ’12

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Torey

Mr. Daniel Totonchi

Mr. & Mrs. John Treseler

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Tyranski ’84

Mr. & Mrs. John R. Ureel

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. VanDusen ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Vittiglio II ’95

Mr. Daniel Wilhelm & Mrs. Deb Owen-Wilhelm

Mr. & Mrs. John M. Zidar ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Owen M. Zidar

Dr. & Mrs. James P. Zidar, FACC ’76

Tuition Assistance Awards

  • Eugene Andrews Opportunity Scholarship
  • Brother Rice Alumni Association Scholarship
  • BEAM&R Scholarship
  • Bruce Birger Eagle Scout Scholarship
  • Thomas W. Chisholm, Sr. Educational Assistance Scholarship
  • W. Michael George ‘72 Scholarship
  • William H. Harahan ’80 Memorial Fund
  • Adam H. House, Sr. ’96 Scholarship
  • M. Reid MacGuidwin Scholarship
  • Brian P. McConnell ‘02 Memorial Scholarship
  • Patrick McDunn Excellence in English Scholarship
  • IKE Onwuzurike Guardian Angel Scholarship
  • IKE Onwuzurike Scholar Scholarship Award
  • RG Family Scholarship Fund
  • Robert Stark ’64 Excellence Scholarship
  • Alex Thoresen Memorial Mission Trip Scholarship
  • Taunt Family Foundation Scholarship
  • Jorge P. Torriglia ’05 Memorial Scholarship
  • Warrior Brotherhood Scholarship

Endowment Awards

  • Neema Bastanfar Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Brother Rice General Endowment Fund
  • Christian Brothers Endowment Fund
  • Class of 1986 Endowed Scholarship
  • Deceased Parent’s Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Edmund Rice Leadership Award
  • Edmund Rice Partnership Award
  • Edmund Rice Scholarship
  • James O. Flynn Scholarship Fund
  • Foundation “Rice in the D” Tuition Assistance Fund
  • Albert & Phyllis Fracassa Leadership Fund
  • Br. George A. Gremley Endowment
  • James Grimaldi Endowment
  • Fr. Joseph A. Grimaldi Endowment
  • Cullen G. Haffey, “Band of Brothers” Scholarship Fund
  • Susan Diehl Jones Memorial Scholarship
  • Ronald Kalczynski/Chain S. Sandhu Endowed Scholarship
  • Br. David MacIntyre RICE Scholarship
  • John H. McGuckin ’64 & Richard H. McGuckin ’70 Scholarship
  • Spencer Cole & M.Scott Mitchell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Kevin Sczesny Memorial Scholarship
  • Michael Sennett ’87, “Count on Me” Memorial Scholarship
  • Shepanek Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Gerald C. Timmis III Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Jeff Ureel ’80 Memorial Scholarship
  • Owen & Patricia Zidar Memorial Scholarship

Collegiate Tuition Assistance Awards

  • Albert Fracassa Scholarship
  • Joseph J. Laurencelle Scholarship
  • Jason Todd Even ’00 Memorial Scholarship