Alumni Giving

Brother Rice Catholic High School Bloomfield Hills mi

Thank you to our loyal alumni whose dedication and support is evidenced by an increase in overall alumni engagement.  Our 2017/18 overall alumni participation was 8.2%, an increase over the 7.3% alumni giving in 2016/17.

1960s

1964

Michael W. Barkley

William H. Cannon

Robert M. Chauvin

James P. Dean

James B. Delaney

Thomas W. Jacob

Charles F. Keller

Richard A. Morris

John P. O’Hara

Robert S. Stark

David R. Thornbury

1965

James W. Barbour

James W. Bodary

Mark L. DeRosier

Michael J. Duerr

Patrick R. Feehan

Daniel J. Lynch

Bernard N. Martin Jr.

Peter E. Meagher

Gerald J. Murphy

John  Rakolta

Mark A. Wiercinski

1966

Michael W. Carroll

Robert  Faught

G.S. Stephen Fisher

Randy P. Spitza

1967

Douglass S. Bair

David  Baughman

William T. Crick

J. Martin  Gillespie

Greg  Gromek

Lee  Juett

David A. Kanaan

Gregory P. Lambourne

Brian J. McCullough

Brian M. Murphy

Richard J. Rennell

Charles Taunt

1968

Timothy D. Branigin

Patrick T. Cleary

John P. Cruitt

Patrick T. Duerr

Thomas R. Guy

William  Lane

Patrick  Lynch

Timothy M. Manganello

John P. Markey

Tom  McNaught

Richard G. Morris

Timothy J. O’Rourke

Richard J. Pawlowski

William C. Roney III

Roger J. Schreiber

1969

John T. Berberich

Kenneth A. Calvert

Michael R. McGill

J. Christopher  Pariseau

James P. Stoepler

John F. Walsh

Robert J. Williams

Joseph E. Young

1970s

1970

Thomas E. Biehl

Gregory  Campbell

Gregory P. English

William E. Hart

J. Steven Johnston

Stephen B. Nagengast

Michael J. Solner

Lawrence H. Sullivan

1971

Thomas C. Cook

Daniel M. Fisher

James L. Gerback

Brendan J. Lee

Francis J. MacDonell

Bruce M. Niebylski

John R. O’Brien

Mark P. Olesnavage

John N. Pung

James P. Quaderer

1972

Richard B. Bartley

John M. Clauss

Richard P. Costantini

Daniel A. Damiani

Frederick J. Eckhout

Peter J. Ferguson

W. Michael  George

Thomas A. Lelich

Andrew P. Panelli

Robert A. Quakenbush

Michael C. Roney

Thomas P. VanDusen

Mark S. Wojciechowski

Robert  Zafarana

1973

David F. Best

Adam D. Cheslin

James A. Hafeli

John R. Hanzel

Mark G. Hinch

James Kure

James M. McInerney

Daniel J. Mullen

James P. O’Malley

Samuel J. Ranzilla

John J. Wagner

1974

William C. Bates

Peter A. Betrus

Michael J. Bouchard

John P. Burg

Roger T. Denha

John F. DiClemente

D. Gregory Edel

Reinhard R. Eschbach

James M. Fontanesi

Brian P. Henry

Paul A. Laurencelle

James F. MacGuidwin

Robert A. Rooney

Francis P. Rourke

Timothy T. Sante

Frederic P. Satterlund

Norbert  Spinski

1975

Richard T. Gieryn

Michael N. Lavey

James E. Lievois

Kevin J. Lizenby

John T. Marsden

Christopher J. Nagle

Dominic J. Sacca

Haithem K. Sarafa

Brad M. Simmons

Edward J. Stenger

1976

Patrick T. Barkey

James M. Belknap

John E. Birney

Patrick G. Callaghan

Donald P. Condit

Michael P. Deighan

Gerald C. Dietz

Peter A. Gayde

Thomas A. George

Gregory J. Gossick

John C. Guy

David C. Hocker

Keith R. MacGuidwin

John R. McGlinchey

K.C.  Ryan

James P. Zidar

1977

Stephen D. Arkwright

Thomas J. Betrus

Kevin M. Cale

Brad J. Cowdery

James J. Crowe

William J. Currier

Raymond J. Ebbing

William Ellison

Gregory W. Fisher

Kevin J. Haffey

Schuyler Hamill

Ryan A. Husaynu

David Kolar

John T. Larin

Donald F. Mullen

James J. Nagle

Andrew W. Rich

Tim W. Schearer

Chris Shepanek

Jonathan Thomas

James A. Veraldi

Thomas P. Warner

1978

Jonathan M. Ball

James T. Biehl

Peter W. Byerlein

Michael F. Condit

Peter M. Crowe

Burke W. Cueny

James P. Dixon

Matt Matthew Dyar

John D. Ebbing

Joseph Fontanesi

Michael A. Gallu

Joel E. Grandelius

James M. Grawburg

Michael Michael Haffey

Michael M. Henry

Michael J. Kinna

Gary P. Klezek

Charles V. Klucka

Gerald T. Lievois

Michael A. Lueck

Joseph D. Parke

Anmar K. Sarafa

Dennis S. Sczechowski

Gary A. Zatkoff

1979

Daniel C. Anderson

Stephen F. Bergmann

James D. Bokshan

Mike P. Cooney

Sean J. Degen

Michael S. Dietz

Jon English

Colin P. Haffey

Peter M. Kelley

Stephen Lavey

Thomas P. Matecki

Thomas McDonald

Gerald E. McGlynn

John F. McGrath

David J. Mehelas

Robert J. Pulte

Christopher J. Sherry

Michael L. Tanguay

Michael G. Walsh

John Westerheide

1980s

1980

Mark R. Adams

Kevin M. Bannon

Loren C. Bintz

James C. Browne

Thomas W. Chisholm

John Conway

Charles R. Dillon

Timothy P. Dugan

Creighton E. Forester

John W. Frasco

Charles E. Gleeson

David G. Gorcyca

William Gronowicz

John P. Hoeller

Robert Keller

Kevin T. Kennedy

Michael P. Kitz

Christopher J. Lynch

Christopher J. McKenna

Martin Nagle

Michael C. Neus

Thomas J. O’Leary

Brian E. Parks

Michael  Samberg

1981

Michael V. Allen

Kevin M. Barry

Bill L. Christie

Joseph M. Grace

Michael T. Henneghan

David W. Kowal

Gregory J. Liposky

Joseph L. Lunghamer

William J. Markley

Peter H.J. Nelson

Brian T. New

Mark T. Pulte

Rodger J. Rooney

Phillip A. Serra

David W. Smith

Bruce J. Wilberding

1982

Peter L. Allen

Jerome L. Ankenbrandt

Thomas E. Bazil

Michael R. Beauregard

John N. Bergmann

Stephen J. Crusoe

Clifton Louis Denha

Gregory G. Dingens

Peter  Finger

Joseph W. Larkin

William F. Meehan

Joseph P. Mohan

Patrick M. Moore

Michael A. Morrissey

Brian J. Roney

Gregory J. Schwartz Jr.

John J. Suppelsa

1983

Steve R. Bannasch

William J. Barnds

Daniel P. Brooks

David B. Buckley

Daniel B. Carroll

Matthew  Chiodo

P. Daniel  Christ

Timothy M. Conway

George A. Cuff

Roger J. Diegel

Brian T. Dilworth

David F. Dixon

Patrick J. Ervin

Charles E. Hamill

Timothy P. Harkness

John C. Henry

Tom E. Kennedy

Christopher R. Lievois

Paul J. Lopez

Robert C. Malpeli

Daniel J. Mohan

William P. Nolan

Michael J. Parks

Mark G. Pierret

Gerard L. Rattenbury

Robert J. Reaume

Walter G. Schwartz

Matthew M. Sennett

Michael Patrick Walsh

Anthony Yezbick

1984

Mark E. Barron

Mark C. Berg

Andrew  Brownfield

Scott D. Carano

David S. Cosgrove

Paul B. Deters

Justin M. Doherty

John D. Duncan

Michael D. Flynn

Bernard M. Gburek

James H. Giroux

Eric I. Lark

Charles J. Laurencelle

David G. Martin

James M. McNulty

Michael J. O’Hara

Patrick F. Parke

Paul  Ryder

Michael G. Sarafa

Joseph M. Saylor

Joseph E. Schwartz

Paul W. Shapiro

Richard A. Tepper Jr.

Michael P. Tyranski

Daniel J. Walsh

1985

J. John Antakli

Devon J. Baranski

David L. Basirico

John F. Callaghan

Patrick E. Flynn

John C. Fox

Steven P. Gucciardo

Donald Otto Klein

Michael D. Krane

Michael T. Lodish

Arthur B. McWood

Philip J. Monaghan

Lawrence J. Murphy

Terrence E. Nagle Jr.

James M. Nelson

William T. O’Connor

Richard B. Pifer

Kurt  Regep

Mark R. Rottenberk

Tommy E. Woycik

1986

Daniel C. Allor

Michael W. Brown

Michael J. Byrd

Gregory J. Byrnes

Paul C. Connolly

Christopher L. Cosgrove

Paul D. Delacourt

Michael J. Dueweke

Scott F. Jenney

Kevin R. Krause

Michael B. Margherio

Kevin P. Monahan

Michael T. Moss

Matthew A. Mulder

J. Patrick Ogurek

Daniel V. Padilla

Judd  Pietrosante

David E. Plunkett

Paul J. Schmaltz

John W. Schmieding

Patrick R. Shannon

Paul R. Shook

Eric D. Siegel

Patrick J. Smith

Pete A. Stenger

Chris  Sullivan

Laith  Yaldoo

Thomas P. Zidar

1987

Paul R. Arnold

Matthew F. Bergmann

Patrick G. Bracco

Kevin  Cassidy

James  Clement

Michael C. Conner

David  Geraghty

John V. Healy

John  Kallabat

Ted  Kennedy

Brent C. McConnell

Matthew L. Metz

Kevin D. Mitchell

Patrick D. O’Leary

Charles E. Pollard

Ed A. Schwartz

Michael T. Sommerfeld

Adam K. Waechter

1988

Mark M. Ambrose

Peter C. Andoni

John-Paul A. Belanger

Charles R. Brennan

David C. Brown

Robert D. Byerlein

Mark H. Carroll

Paul A. Carthew

Brian J. Condit

Paul J. Cosgrove

Michael Joseph Crowe

Daniel J. Ervin

John T. Frye

Bret A. Gruley

John E. Halpin

Michael L. Herb

Sean  Higgins

L. Matthew  MacLean

Ryan Paul McConnell

Robert J. Morad

Dennis A. Murphy

Rick J. Patterson

John T. Quarles

David  Thewes

Todd L. Wiseley

Jason Wolf

Paul R. Zarek

Frank J. Zidar

1989

Peter E. Biglin

Michael S. Cook

Scott D. Delacourt

John T. Delacourt

Jeffrey J. Denha

Michael D. DuBay

Jon P. Everly

Terence P. Grace

Jordan W. Halter

Scott  P. Lockwood

Scott A. Merchant

Jeffrey  Messano

Marc J. Milia

David K. Morrow

Michael  O’Brien

Casey  O’Loughlin

Allan J. Plaskey

Stefan M. Poth

Richard E. Rassel

David B. Rivers

John P. Rose

Matthew S. Sincic

Thomas P. Ward

1990s

1990

Thomas A. Boutrous

David W. Brownback

Paul  Choukourian

Peter C. Mitchell

Malcolm R. Tippins

David M. Voss

John G. Waechter

1991

Leo G. Barron

Timothy J. Connaughton

Kevin R. Cook

Richard P. Crackel

Jeffrey D. Essebaggers

Daniel R. Etue

Patrick J. Grohar

Steven R. Howcroft

William B. Jones

Kevin Kalczynski

Christopher M. Kowal

Christian A. Maas

Patrick J. McGrath

Aleks J. Mitrius

Gregory A. Murphy

Dean R. Polce

Jason M. Randall

Matthew R. Spinelli

Charles J. Taunt

John O. Wheeler

John M Zidar

1992

Daniel A. Beaudoin

Colin M. Callaghan

Mark H. DeMaria

Enrico  Ferrari

Jason P. Haddad

Daniel R. Honer

James  Moran

Timothy Patrick Nelson

Ryan P. Quarles

Michael L. Walker

Matthew R. Wolf

1993

Ajay K. Chawla

Thomas Graham Honaker

Alan B. Laurencelle

John G. Newman

Eric H. Podgorny

Peter F. Schwartz

Matthew H. Stenger

Michael J. Sullivan

1994

Larry J. Allor

Frank J. Baiardi

James  Bongiorno

Alexander J. Bruni

Stephen J. Burns

Brian J. Clement

Scott M. Everly

Christopher C. Kelly

Jason C. Loffredo

Kevin C. Maida

Jamey C. Palazeti

Rick F. Rush III

1995

Prasad S. Ambekar

Jason M. Cobb

Leonard  Conapinski

Richard C. Corning

Clay C. Dietz

William P. Ferranti

Steven D. Kiryakoza

Anthony  Vittiglio

1996

David  Corteville

Dawood G. Dalaly

Jason M. Geisz

Jim  Madany

Daniel Q. McGrath

Chad  Perry

Brendan F. Robinson

Patrick  Sugrue

Brian M. Swinteck

Cameron  Wright

1997

Brett P. Holcomb

Brian P. Larimer

Ryan P. Lawson

Daniel  Leonard

Mario C. Scussel

Donovan J. White

1998

Michael W. Brownfield

Brent J. Levasseur

Brent M. Sheena

James M. Stork

Michael D. Thompson

1999

Matthew A. Ferri

Carl J. Hammaker III

Alexander B. Kassab

Klint K. Kesto

Ryan  McClarren

David A. McKercher

Robert M. Oldham

Christopher R. Sanker

Matthew P. Taunt

Andy W. Walters

Daniel M. Yezbick

2000s

2000

Christopher M. Brede

Matthew R. Egbers

Christopher E. Fischer

Kevin K. Hannawa

Adam E. Lawrie

Danny M. Meram

Jon A. Ruud

Garret W. Weston

2001

Jordan K. Borio

Matthew S. Cleary

Timothy J. Dobrzeniecki

Ryan E. Goethals

Jon  Randall

2002

Ryan P. Bowe

Patrick A. Lynch

Brian M. Murphy

Christopher E. Wilson

2003

John Paul Andree III

David M. Himrod

Justin L. Iavarone

Joseph A. Mansoor

Christopher N. O’Brien

Jon-Paul Prudente

Ryan P. Sullivan

Patrick F. Traynor

2004

Craig V. Borchard

Greg  Cunningham

John F. Entwistle

Stefan J. Fadel

Jason K. Hannawa

Christopher S. Henes

Sean E. Jennings

Robert J. Morales

Daniel A. Nye

Douglas J. Pickens

Sylvester S. Sandiha

John T. VanDusen

2005

Frank A. Arcori

Robert Zane Cyrek

David T. George

Brian P. Henry

Matthew M. Henry

Eric E. Hill

Jonathan D. Lessard

James R. Wojciechowski

Kurt E. Zaske

2006

Colin J. Bowe

Jonathan D. Hagar

Mark J. Hamilton

Daniel J. Hammaker

Ryan M. Helmer

Matthew S. McGarry

Peter C. Nicolay

Matthew W. Pentis

Bryan D. Pyc

Matthew R. Scodellaro

Logan M. Tucker

2007

John A. Abbo

Ryan P. Calkin

Patrick J. Ebbing

Bradley R. Galli

2008

Brandon Lee Fadel

Spencer Carroll Forester

Regan Patrick Kennedy

Kyle Bradley Ramfos

Nicholas Joseph Thomas

Todd Henry Warner

2009

Matthew C. Alessi

Kristopher B. Doman

Matthew J. Hirsch

Derek G. Kilmer

Michael W. Laurila

Daniel E. Parke

Alexander B. Reid

Brett W. Tucker

2010s

2010

Christopher J. Bonkowski

Brendan E.  Bowe

Joseph R. Christie

Grant G. Fisher

Peter J. Hensoldt

Devin T. McGraw

Michael  Quarton

Matthew B. Thomas

Luke C. Timmis

2011

Joseph W.  Alessi

Stephen M. Barch

Hunter W. Forester

Charles L.H. Gwiazdowski

Schuyler V. Hamill

William A. Meter

Peter J. Palmer

Jack M. Parks

Joe L. Vitello

Clayton L. Weissenborn

2012

Aidan George Bowe

Riley Thomas Kennedy

Ethan G. Pilzner

Nick E. Rao

Sebastian S. Surhigh

Liam M. Timmis

Kristian  Wosik

2013

Mackinaw W.  Bowman

Nicholas M. Brauer

Jonathan Edward Cameron

P. Daniel Christ

Gerald C. Dietz

Thomas J. Gotshall

Matthew E. Habrowski

Ross M. Haffey

Thane Hall Tenorio

Alec M. Harris

Jonathon M. Hirsch

Marcello  Mancini

Kyle J. Marsh

John M. Plaskey

2014

Navin N. Abro

Jason M. Alessi

Sage A. Baltrusaitis

Nick S. Barber

Patrick K. Cosgrove

Robert M. Cross

Joseph E. Dudley

Reid W. Fisher

Charles E. Gleeson

Benjamin S. Glod

Nick T. Grombala

Patrick J. Hamill

Christopher L. Lievois

William J. Markley

Connor J. Parks

Sean B. Penoyer

Matthew  Phillips

Joseph G. Plaskey

Randolph R. Righter

Connor M. Schafran

Patrick R. Sparks

2015

Mark Blinstrub

Michael  Bonasso

Adam  Dabaldo

Jack  Dunaway

Eagan  Ingrody

Daniel  Lunghamer

William C. Owen

2016

Brian C. Cosgrove

John D. Farrar

Davis A. Fryhoff

Michael A. Galeana

Connor  Gleeson

Zachary R. Hanna

Cole T.  Hyde

Trevor J. Pilzner

2017

Carter L. Dunaway

George T. Esho

Kairui  Li

Edward G. Lievois

Max A. Rottenberk

Zelang  Sanmuzhou

Songkai  Wu

Fangzhou  Yang

Xiangkai  Zeng

2018

Paul J. Belanger

Rami  Dali

Kevin S. Doster

Bryce T.  Everly

Patrick  Godfrey

Jack M.  Messinger

David M. Mobius

Brendan M. O’Rourke

Andrew O. Oliphant

Isaac N.  Rockwell

Dylan  Shilly

Nicholas J.  Simpson

Matthew R. Torey

2019

Charles Comer

Colin Condit

Michael S. Cosgrove

Clifton Denha

Matthew Devereaux

Charles A. Farrar

Joseph A. Gates

DaRon Gilbert

Michael Haerens

John W. Irwin

Mattei Jacks

Conlen Kennedy

James M. MacKenzie

John A. Mansour

Louie Mekani

Alexander G. Miracle

Benjamin Moran

Ethan Nystrom

Zachary Oesterle

D Thomas Shaffer

Jared Webb