Special Events Giving

 

Rice in the D

Participants

Michael Allen ’81

Dan Allor ’86

Danny Allor III

Dan Allor Sr.

Larry Allor ’94

Mark Ambrose ’88

Hank Andries ’87

Frank Arcori ’05

Steven Badgero ’04

Steve Bannasch ’83

Mark Barron ’84

Gregory Baur

John Baxter

Jerrad Beauchamp

Mike Beauregard ’82

John Birney ’76

Lou Bitonti

Ryan Brittain ’03

Fr. David Buersmeyer

John Burg ’74

Randy Burns

Brendan Cahill ’85

Jeff Calcaterra ’88

Greg Campbell ’70

Mark Carroll ’88

Martha Carter

Ajay Chawla ’93

Adam Cheslin ’73

Paul Choukorian ’90

Dan Christ ’83

Jim Comer

Michael Cook ’89

Mike Cooney ’79

J.Lewis Cooper

Dave Cosgrove ’84

Rick Costantini ’72

Brad Cowdery ’77

Jim Crowe ’77

Billy Currier ’77

Matt Currier ’11

Eric DeGroat

Carolyn Demattia

Paul Deters ’84

Dan Dietz ’77

Jerry Dietz Jr.

Jerry Dietz Sr

Kevin Dietz ’83

Mike Dietz ’79

Brian Dilworth ’83

David Dixon ’83

Kris Doman ’09

Bennet Donaldson

Michael DuBay ’89

John Everly

Jon Everly ’89

Brandon Fadel ’08

Sammar Faraj ’95

Bud Feely

Greg Fisher ’77

Brian Fix

Tito Flores ’19

Dennis Flynn

Carolyn Flynn

Mike Flynn ’84

Pat Flynn ’85

Ted Fox ’75

Al Fracassa

John Frye ’88

Geralyn Galli

Kyle Galli ’10

Larry Galli

George Garland ’64

Dan Girdler

Fr. Joe Grimaldi, JCL

Kevin Haffey ’77

John Halpin ’88

Chuck Hamill ’83

Schuyler Hamill ’77

Michael Hamilton ’08

Charley Henneghan ’05

Brian Henry ’74

John Henry ’83

Mary Jo Henry

Mary Jo Henry Warner

Melissa Henry

Mike Henry ’78

Patricia Henry

Jim Hoen

Ismail Houmani

John James ’99

David Jennings

Fr. Anthony Kathawa

John Kelly

Kevin Kennedy ’80

Nancy Kennedy

Reagan Kennedy ’08

Tom Kennedy ’83

Peter Kepic ’96

Jay Keranen

Dylan Kizy ’11

Adam Korzeniewski

Pete Leonard ’69

Art Lessard

Jonathan Lessard ’05

Mike Levan ’81

Kevin Lewand ’90

Chris Lievois ’83

Jerry Lievois ’78

John Locker

John Locy ’88

Matthew Lulgjuraj ’18

Joe Lunghamer ’81

Pat Lynch ’68

Ian MacDonald ’18

Br. David MacIntyre, CFC

Matt MacLean ’88

Kevin Maida ’94

Colleen Manfred

Mike Marderosian

Nathan Marsden

Greg Marzec ’13

Christopher Mattingly

Marianne McBrearty

Jack McBrearty

Brian McCollough ’67

Dan McGrath ’96

John McGrath

John McGrath ’79

Pat McGrath ’91

Scott McLellan

John McManus

James Melstrom ’83

Eric Messinger

Gregg Meyers

Marc Milia ’89

Matt Miller

Stephen Nagengast ’70

Jimmy Nelson ’85

John Newman ’93

Doug North

Ed Okuniewski

Daniel Parke ’09

Mike Parks ’83

Claude Pettis

Chuck Pinkston

Carson Pitcher ’08

Griffin Pitcher ’12

John Pung

Paula Quaine

Mike Quaine ’86

Nick Rao ’12

Bob Reaume ’83

Tom Reidy

Jack Reinhart ’17

Dave Rivers ’89

Mark Rottenberk ’85

Paul Salloum

William Saputo ’99

Jay Sawmiller

Ed Schwartz ’87

Peter Schwartz ’93

Greg Schwartz Jr. ’82

Joe Schwartz ’84

Walter Schwartz ’83

Joe Scott

Joe Serra

Phil Serra ’81

Patrick Shannon ’86

Sean Silver

Brad Simmons ’75

Mark Simpson

Matt Stenger ’93

Mark Sydlowski ’86

Nick Talmers

Jerry Timmis

Luke Timmis ’10

Liam Timmis ’12

Michael Torey

Matthew Torey ’18

Dan Totonchi

Margaret Treseler

Kevin Tyranski ’17

Michael Tyranski ’84

Tom VanDusen ’72

Anthony Vittiglio ’95

Sloan Walsh ’12

Todd Warner ’08

Dan Wilhelm

Joe Young ’69

Jim Zidar ’76

John Zidar ’91

Laurie Zidar

Mary Zidar Baur ’81

Meghan Zidar

Owen Zidar

Pat Zidar

Patty Zidar Henry ’77

Tom Zidar ‘86

Alumni Boxing Night

Sponsors

Central Sales

  • David Cosgrove ‘84

 Clear View Lighting

  • Tom Jordan

 Clients First Realtors

  • Dan McGrath ‘96

 Colliers

  • Steve Badgero ‘04
  • Ryan Brittain ‘03
  • Paul Choukourian ‘90
  • Pete Kepic ‘96

Conifer Insurance

  • Brian Roney ‘82

 Detroit Flex Defense

  • Peter Betrus ‘74
  • Tom Betrus ‘77

Fifth Avenue

  • Dan Yezbick ‘99
  • Tony Yezbick ‘83

Flynn Benefits

  • James Flynn ‘86
  • Michael Flynn ‘84
  • Patrick Flynn ‘85

Frankenmuth Brewery

  • Anmar Sarafa ‘78
  • Haithem Sarafa ‘75

GroupClique

  • Ajay Chawla ‘93

Jon Lessard ’05

Miller Law Firm

  • Ryan Jarnagin ‘01
  • Larry Murphy ‘85
  • David Viar ‘82
  • Steve Zehnder ‘98

McNell Group, LLC

  • Dan McGrath ‘96
  • Matt Mlynarchek
  • Joe Nelson

Merrill Lynch

  • Kevin Cook ‘91
  • Mike Cook ‘89
  • John Duncan ‘84
  • Dave Geraghty ‘87
  • Phil Serra ‘81

Morgan Stanley

  • Jim Rivard ‘90
  • Pat Rivard ‘98

Newmark Knight Frank

  • Pat Shannon ‘86

Plante Moran Cresa

  • Rick Pifer ‘85

PM Environmental

  • Mike Kulka

Premier Tutors

  • Tim Dobrzeniecki ‘01

Star Lincoln

  • Jim McInerney ‘73
  • Bob McInerney ‘71
  • Ryan McInerney ‘03
  • Tim Carey ‘83
  • Patrick Leonhard ‘01
  • Mike McAlister ‘01
  • Tim Shea ‘79

Steward Capital Management

  • Anmar Sarafa ‘78
  • Haithem Sarafa ‘75

Taunt Law Firm

  • Chuck Taunt ‘67
  • Matt Taunt ‘99

Vectorform

  • Kurt Steckling ‘96
  • Jason Vazzano ‘96

Senior-Alumni Luncheon

Participants

Andrew Boschert ’07

Ryan Brittain ’03

Michael Brown ’86

David Brown ’88

David Buckley ’83

Bob Byerlein ’88

Ken Calvert ’69

Mike Cassidy

Daniel Christ ’83

Michael Cook ’89

Rick Costantini ’72

Michael Coughlin ’72

Michael Crowe ’88

Robert Cyrek ’05

Anthony Dalimonte ’13

Peter Darin ’79

Pat Davey ’74

Roger Denha ’74

Brian Dilworth ’83

Joseph DiPonio ’89

Dave Dixon ’83

Tim Dobrzeniecki ’01

George Esho ’17

Michael Flynn ’84

Tim Flynn ’88

Albert Fracassa

Phyllis Fracassa

Brad Galli ’07

Fr. Joe Grimaldi

Matthew Habrowski ’13

Ted Kennedy ’87

Dennis King ’64

Adam Korzeniewski

David Kozlowski

Sean Kubit-Miller ’15

Charlie Laurencelle ’84

Adam Lawrie ’00

Jon Lessard ’05

Timothy Lilienthal ’11

Robert Lulgjuraj ’11

Brian Mahler ’03

John Major

Jan Major

Marie Malczewski

Deanna Malczewski

Linda Malczewski

Jerome Malczewski ’81

Michael Margherio ’86

David Matthews ’99

Dan McGrath ’96

James McNulty ’84

Aleks Mitrius ’91

Bobby Morales ’04

Lawrence Murphy ’80

C.J. Nelson ’16

Jim Nelson ’85

Peter Nelson ’81

John Newman ’93

Pat O’Leary ’87

Ed Okuniewski

Michael Oleszkowicz ’91

Chuck Pinkston

James Plaskey ’08

Tom Reidy

Mark Rottenberk ’85

Bob Ruprich ’86

Paul Ryder ’84

T.J. Schwartz ’16

Ed Schwartz ’87

Peter Schwartz ’93

Greg Schwartz, III ’82

Joe Schwartz, Jr. ’14

Greg Schwartz, Sr.

Phil Serra ’81

Brad Simmons ’75

Andrew Sinclair ’96

Shawn Stacey ’88

Matthew Stenger ’93

Eric Swanson ’91

Matthew Taunt ’99

Bob Wagner ’75

Joe Young ’69

Bob Zafarana ’72

Paul Zarek ’88

Warrior Cup Golf Outing

Presenting Sponsor

Star Lincoln       

  • Bob McInerney ‘71
  • Jim McInerney ‘73
  • Ryan McInerney ’03

Sponsors

CardConnect     

  • Laith Yaldoo ’86

Central Sales    

  • Dave Cosgrove ‘84

Clients First Realtors

  • Dan McGrath ’96

Deneweth, Dugan & Parfitt, P.C.             

  • Tim Dugan ’80

Easton Burg ’32

  • Kyle Burg

 Fifth Avenue    

  • Tony Yezbick ‘83
  • Dan Yezbick ’99

 Hall & Hunter  

  • Cindy Kahn
  • Elaina Ryder

J.J. Barney Construction              

  • Josh Barney ’03

JP Morgan Chase            

  • Ryan Sullivan ’03

Laurencelle Properties

  • Charlie Laurencelle ’84

Jon Lessard ’05

Merrill Lynch    

  • Michael Cook ’89
  • Kevin Cook ‘91

 Sea Vodka          

  • Laith Yaldoo ’86

Solomon Plumbing        

  • Dan Allor ’86
  • Larry Allor ‘94

Solomon Real Estate     

  • Dan Allor ’86
  • Larry Allor ‘94

 State Champs   

  • Lou Bitonti
  • Mark Rottenberk ‘85

Participants

Michael Allen ’81

Jeff Allingham

Christopher Ammori ’03

Scott Anger

Kris Arthur ’96

Johnny Austerman

Steve Bannasch ’83

Joshua Barney ’03

Lou Bitonti

Carlo Bonucchi

Ryan Brittain ’03

Michael Brown ’86

Kyle Burg

Bob Burg

Dan Christ ’83

Paul Connolly ’86

Michael Cook ’89

Kevin Cook ’91

Greg Cunningham ’04

Kyle Desmond ’01

Joe DeVito

David Dewar

Norm Dichson

Brian Dilworth ’83

Tim Dobrzeniecki ’01

Brian Donohoe ’93

Tony Dutton

Drew Edson

Tony Endress ’03

Karl Eschbach ’03

Stefan Fadel ’04

Jim Farrar

Paul Farrar ’94

Ryan Fasseel

Matthew Ferri ’99

Christian Fuller

Ron Gantner

Andrew Gasso ’04

Tommy Gasso ’03

Steven Gasso ’05

Salim Gasso ’02

Jonathan Gasso ’08

Joe Giniel

Paul Grienke

Jim Hafeli ’73

Dave Harris

Alexa Hatz

Mike Hayes

Terry Hirsch

Brad Hyde

Jim Kalio

Fr. Anthony Kathawa

Bob Kelley

Jay Keranen

Ghanim Kizy

Cal Kizy

Scott Kolesky

Adam Korzeniewski

Eric Kozik ’04

Robb Kozleski

Matt Kunz

Bob Langevin ’81

Adam Lawrie ’00

Jon Lessard ’05

Chris Lievois ’83

Scott Lockwood ’89

Lew Lockwood ’86

Joe Lockwood

Rick Maas ’94

Joseph Mansoor ’03

Nicolai Mansoori ’04

Mike Marderosian

Chris Marquad

Nick McCalla

Dan McGrath ’96

Pat McGrath ’91

John McGrath ’79

Ryan McInerney ’03

Jim McInerney ’73

Bob McInerney ’71

James McNulty ’84

Sam Meehan ’82

Todd Moilanen

Bill Moore ’73

Bobby Morales ’04

Jorge Morales

Mike Moss ’86

Greg Murphy ’91

Daniel Nye ’04

Eddie Okuniewski

Ed Okuniewski

Tom Oldham ’96

Jim O’Malley ’73

Marc O’Rourke

Rick Palmer

Richard Parks

Rick Patterson ’88

Vasco Perkovic

Doug Pickens ’04

Roger Pickens

Bo Pickens ’15

Chuck Pinkston

AJ Plaskey ’89

Steve Powers ’86

Mark Pytiak ’03

Jon Randall ’01

Bob Reaume ’83

Daniel Reaume ’17

Liam Reaume ’14

Kevin Reid ’01

Tom Reidy

Mark Rottenberk ’85

Ben Rye ’03

Dominic Sacca ’75

Jeff Sander ’04

Stefan Sandiha ’08

Gerry Serafini

Nick Serafini

Pat Shannon ’86

Doug Sidebottom

Karl Sinawe

Matthew Spinelli ’91

Kyle St. Aubin ’13

Ryan Sullivan ’03

Matt Taunt ’99

Rick Tepper ’84

Steve Tepper ’86

Joel Toupin

David Toupin

Pat Traynor ’03

Mike Van Loon

Peter VonBernthal ’85

John Wagner ’73

John Wheeler ’91

Chris Woch

Michael Woch

John Woch

Dan Yezbick ’99

Clay Yungquist