Special Events Giving

Rice in the D

Sponsors

Dinner Sponsor

Fortech Innovative Formulations

  • Creighton Forester ‘80
  • Connor Forester ‘11
  • J.P. Forester ‘13
  • Brian Forester ‘15

Cocktail Reception Sponsor

Merrill Lynch

  • Adam Cheslin ‘73
  • Michael Cook ‘89
  • John Duncan ‘84
  • Nathan Marsden
  • Phil Serra ‘81
  • Michael Tyranski ‘84

Valet Sponsor

Lunghamer Auto Group

  • Joe Lunghamer ‘81

Participants

Nash Abro

Andrew Agbay

Dan Allor ’86

Larry Allor ’94

Danny Allor III

John Antakli ’85

Steve Bannasch ’83

Mark Barron ’84

Kevin Barry ’81

Jarred Beauchamp

Mark Berg ’84

Frank Biardi ’94

Pete Biglin ’89

John Birney ’76

Lou Bitonti

Jim Bumbaugh

Greg Campbell ’70

Dan Carroll ’83

Mark Carroll ’88

Mike Cassidy

Kevin Cassidy ’87

Adam Cheslin ’73

Danny Christ ’13

Dan Christ ’83

Rob Clark

Jim Comer

Brian Condit ’88

Ron Cook

Mike Cooney ’79

John Cotant ’12

Brad Cross

Bobby Cross ’14

Matt Currier ’11

Bill Currier ’77

Dan Dietz ’77

Mike Dietz ’79

Kevin Dietz ’83

Jerry Dietz Jr. ’76

Gerry Dietz Sr.

Brian Dilworth ’83

Dave Dixon ’83

Bennett Donaldson

Tim Dugan ’80

Ray Ebbing ’77

Josh Emerick

Greg English ’70

Pat Ervin ’83

Dan Ervin ’88

Karl Eschbach ’03

Reiny Eschbach ’74

Greg Everly

John Everly

Jon Everly ’89

Brandon Fadel ’08

Jim Farrar

John Filar

Greg Fisher ’77

Brian Fix

Connor Forester ’11

Creighton Forester ’80

Al Fracassa

John Frye ’88

Dan Gates

Marty Gillespie ’67

Dan Girdler

Terry Grace ’89

Fr. Joe Grimaldi

Steve Gucciardo ’85

Ross Haffey ’13

Kevin Haffey ’77

John Halpin ’88

Sky Hamill ’11

Schuyler Hamill ’77

Michael Hamilton ’08

Doug Hellyar

Matt Henry ’05

Brian Henry ’74

Mike Henry ’78

Jerome Henson

Ryan Humble ’87

Fr. John Jaddou ’06

Dave Kanaan ’67

Fr. Anthony Kathawa

John Kelly

Regan Kennedy ’08

Riley Kennedy ’12

Kevin Kennedy ’80

Tom Kennedy ’83

Ted Kennedy ’87

Dave Kolar ’77

Adam Korzeniewski

Mike Kulka

Matt Kunz

Charlie Laurencelle ’84

Brian LaVoie

Arthur Lessard

Jon Lessard ’05

Christopher Lievois ’14

Chris Lievois ’83

Joe Lunghamer ’81

Br. David MacIntyre, CFC

Kevin Maida ’94

Nick Mamatas

Doriad Mansour

Charlie Massey

Brian McCullough ’67

Br. James McDonald, CFC

Jack McGrath

John McGrath ’78

Dan McGrath ’96

Tommy McInerney ’11

Jack McInerney ’82

John McManus

Will Meter ’11

Gregg Meyers

Marc Milia ’89

Michael Minelli

Pete Mitchell ’90

Aleks Mitrius ’91

Bobby Morales ’04

Brian Murphy ’67

Glenn Mustion

Steve Nagengast ’70

Suzanne Nelson

CJ Nelson ’16

Jim Nelson ’85

John Newman ’93

Daniel Nye III ’04

Pat O’Leary ’87

Jamey Palazeti ’94

Daniel Parke ’09

Mike Parks ’83

Gerry Phillips

Dave Piazzon ’89

Mark Pierret ’83

Chuck Pinkston

Dave Plunkett ’86

Jon Randall ’01

Jason Randall ’91

Nick Rao ’12

Bob Reaume ’83

Alex Reid ’09

Ryan Reid ’11

Tom Reidy

Jerry Reinhart

Jack Reinhart ’17

Michael Renauer

Fr. Ron Richards

Dave Rivers ’83

Mark Rottenberk ’85

Dominic Sacca ’75

Paul Salloum

Sly Sandiha ’04

Ken Schultz

Wally Schwartz ’83

Joe Schwartz ’84

Ed Schwartz ’87

Peter Schwartz ’93

Greg Schwartz Jr. ’82

Greg Schwartz Sr.

Joe Scott

Chuck Scrafano ’84

Phil Serra ’81

Pat Shannon ’86

Eric Siegal ’86

Brad Simmons ’75

John Stewart

Mark Sydlowski ’86

Cheri Taunt

Chuck Taunt ’67

Larry Taunt ’78

Chip Taunt ’91

Jeff Taunt ’93

Greg Taunt ’97

Matt Taunt ’99

Jon Thomas ’77

Matt Thompson

Jerry Timmis

Dave Timmis

Luke Timmis ’10

Liam Timmis ’12

Dan Totonchi

Kevin Tyranski ’17

Michael Tyranski ’84

John VanDusen ’04

Tom VanDusen ’72

Joe Vincler ’93

Anthony Vittiglio ’95

Adam Waechter ’87

Andy Walters ’99

Jim Weissenborn

Cathy Weissenborn

Clay Weissenborn ’11

Zac Weissenborn ’13

Matt Whitty

Dan Wilhelm

Addison Williams

Joe Young ’69

John Zidar ’91

Alumni Boxing Night

Presenting Sponsor

Star Lincoln (Presenting Sponsor)

  • Bob McInerney ’71
  • Jim McInerney ’73
  • Ryan McInerney ‘03

Sponsors

Central Sales, LLC                                   

  • Paul Cosgrove ‘88

Clearview Lighting LLC                           

  • Tom Jordan

Colliers International                              

  • Paul Choukourian ‘90

Detroit Flex Defense                               

  • Peter Betrus ’74
  • Tommy Betrus ‘77

Fifth Avenue                                            

  • Tony Yezbick ’83
  • Dan Yezbick ’99

Flynn Benefits Group

Frankenmuth Brewery   

  • Haithem Sarafa ’75
  • Anmar Sarafa ‘78

Gil-Mar Manufacturing

Hall & Hunter

Keller Williams Domain

Lessard Family      

  • Jon Lessard ‘05

Merrill Lynch

Newmark Knight Frank 

  • Pat Shannon ‘86

Plante Moran Cresa

PM Environmental 

  • Mike Kulka

Premier Tutors                                        

  • Tim Dobrzeniecki ‘01

Steward Capital Management 

  • Haithem Sarafa ’75
  • Anmar Sarafa ‘78

Taunt Law Firm   

  • Matt Taunt ‘99

The McNell Group                                                 

  • Dan McGrath ’96
  • Matt Mlynarchek
  • Joe Nelson

Tri-County Beverage Co.                                     

  • Bill Papas

UnaSource Surgery Center  

Senior-Alumni Luncheon

Participants

Dan Allor II ‘86

Danielle Allor

Mary Allor

Larry Allor ‘94

Stephanie Allor

Nick Allor

Linda Allor

Cindy Allor

Becky Allor

Danny Allor III

Dan Allor, Sr.

Peter Andoni ‘88

John Birney ‘76

Nick Brauer ‘13

David Brownback ‘90

Michael Brownfield ‘98

Ajay Chawla ‘93

Brian Condit ‘88

Chris Cosgrove ‘86

Dave Cosgrove ‘84

Steve Cosgrove ‘89

Dawood Dalaly ‘96

Charlie Dillon ‘80

Brian Dilworth ‘83

Dave Dixon ‘83

Tim Dobrzeniecki ‘01

Megan Farkas

Jon Farkas

Charlie Gleeson ‘80

Ben Glod ‘14

Jay Gould

Alex Gravlin

Fr. Joe Grimaldi

John Halpin ‘88

Peter Hensoldt ‘10

John Kallabat ‘87

Tom Kennedy ‘83

Dennis King ‘64

Andy Klein

Jon Lessard ‘05

Matt MacLean ‘88

Kevin Maida ‘94

Brother Jim McDonald

Dan McGrath ‘96

Aleks Mitrius ‘91

Rob Morad ‘88

James Moran ‘92

Matt Mulder ‘86

John Newman ‘93

Mike O’Brien ‘89

Ed Okuniewski

Patrick O’Leary ‘87

Casey O’Loughlin ‘89

Chuck Pinkston

David Plunkett ‘86

Rick Rassel ‘89

Tom Reidy

Mark Rottenberk ‘85

Charlie Ryder ‘14

Paul Ryder ‘84

Jon Savoy

Casie Savoy

Ed Schwartz ‘87

Sam Schwartz ‘18

Greg Schwartz, Jr. ‘82

Greg Schwartz, Sr.

Eric Siegel ‘86

Brad Simmons ‘75

Matt Stenger ‘93

Mark Szydlowski ‘86

Matt Taunt ‘99

Tom VanDusen ‘72

John VanDusen ‘04

Anthony Vittiglio II ‘95

Laith Yaldoo ‘86

Joe Young ‘69

John Zidar ‘91

Warrior Cup Golf Outing

Presenting Sponsor

Star Lincoln       

  • Bob McInerney ‘71
  • Jim McInerney ‘73
  • Ryan McInerney ’03

Paul Laurencelle ’74 in memory of Kay Laurencelle

Sponsors

Accurity Group                                                        

  • Jeff Bagalis

CardConnect

  • Laith Yaldoo ’86

Central Sales, LLC                                                   

  • Paul Cosgrove ‘88

Dan McGrath ’96

Fifth Avenue  

  • Tony Yezbick ’83
  • Dan Yezbick ’99

Flex Defense                                                            

  • Tom Betrus ’77

Ignite Media                                                             

  • Mark Rottenberk ’85

JP Morgan Chase

  • Ryan Sullivan ’03

J.J. Barney Construction                                      

  • Josh Barney ‘03

Laurencelle Properties                                        

  • Charlie Laurencelle ‘84

Merrill Lynch                                                             

  • Mike Cook ’89

Metro Detroit Signs                                               

  • Paul Deters ’84

Sea Vodka                                                                  

  • Laith Yaldoo ‘86

Solomon Plumbing                                                 

  • Dan Allor ’86

Stifel Investments   

  •  Jon Randall ’01

Participants

Michael Allen ’81

Danny Allor III

Chris Ammori ’03

Scott Anger

Craig Armstrong

Jeff Bagalis

Steve Bannasch

Josh Barney ’03

Bill Bates ’74

Niall Beere

John Beere

Peter Betrus ’74

Mike Brown ’86

Connor Burkhart ’12

Colin Callaghan

Bruce Carnick

Ajay Chawla ’93

Tom Chisholm ’80

Paul Connolly ’86

Mike Cook ’89

Jim Corbiel

Joe Cross ’85

Greg Cunningham ’04

Michael Decker ’03

Ryan Deters ’18

Joseph DeVito

Dave Dewar

Mike Dicea

Brian Dilworth ’83

Dave Dixon ’83

James Dixon ’78

Tim Dobrzeniecki ’01

Karl Eschbach ’03

Christian Fuller

Ron Gantner

Salim Gasso ’02

Andrew Georgine

Joe Giniel

Charles Gleeson ’80

Paul Grienke

Bret Gruley ’88

Jim Hafeli ’73

Mark Hajjar ’00

Mark Hamilton ’06

Michael Hamilton ’08

Jack Hanzel ’73

Alexa Hatz

Shaun Hayley

Howard Hicks

Mark Hines

Brad Hyde

Greg James

Scott Jenney ’86

Jim Kalio

Mike Klieman

Allan Kochanski ’80

Scott Kolesky

Robb Kozleski

Matt Kunz

Paul Laurencelle ’74

Adam Lawrie ’00

Brent LeVasseur ’98

David LeVasseur

Lew Lockwood ’86

Glen Logan

Joe Mansoor ’03

Mike Marderosian

Chris Marquard

Tim Martin

Pat McGrath ’91

Dan McGrath ’96

Will McLellan ’18

Sam Meehan ’82

Aleks Mitrius ’91

Todd Moilanen

Bobby Morales ’04

Mike Moss ’86

Bryan Mossekian

Frank Mrowczynski ’68

Greg Murphy ’91

Jim Nelson ’85

Joe Nelson

Jim Northrup, Jr. ’79

Greg Obloy ’88

Ed Okuniewski

Eddie Okuniewski

Jim O’Malley ’73

Todd Parker

Dave Paswater

Rick Patterson ’88

Doug Pickens ’04

Roger Pickens

Jimmy Pickens ’11

AJ Plaskey ’89

Steve Powers ’86

Mark Pytiak ’03

Jon Randall ’01

Jason Randall ’91

Kevin Reid ’01

Tom Reidy

Heath Renshaw

Mark Romant

John Rose ’89

Mark Rottenberk ’85

Craig Schuchard

Bryan Schuchard

Nick Serafini

Pat Shannon ’86

David Smith ’81

Ryan Sullivan ’03

Mike Sweeney

Mark Szydlowski ’86

Matt Taunt ’99

John Wagner ’73

Eric Walstrom

Mike Westerman

John Wheeler ’91

Jeff Wiegard

Dan Yezbick ’99

Cullen Haffey Scholarship Fundraiser

Participants

Mr. Navin N. Abro ’14

Ms. Katie Adams

Mr. Jason M. Alessi ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen D. Arkwright ’77

Ms. Mary Asher

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Baenziger

Mr. Sage A. Baltrusaitis ’14

Mr. Nick S. Barber ’14

Ms. Ally Barber

Ms Tracy Barber

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Barczak

Ms. Melissa Barnes

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Barnes

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Bergmann ’79

Mr. & Mrs. John N. Bergmann ’82

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Betrus ’77

Ms. Katie Bevins

Mr. & Mrs. James T. Biehl ’78

Mr. Mitch Black

Mr. Mackinaw Bowman ’13

Mr. Tom Braun

Ms. Anna Brown

Mr. & Mrs. John Callaghan ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Chinonis

Mr. & Mrs. William L. Christie ’81

Mr. & Mrs. James Comer

Mrs. Michele Pappert & Mr. Michael P. Cooney, Sr. ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Corden

Ms. Riley Cornacchini

Mr. & Mrs. Dave S. Cosgrove ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Cosgrove ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Bradford J. Cowdery ’77

Mr. Robert M. Cross ’14

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Currier ’77

Mr. Adam Dabaldo ’15

Mr. Timothy Daniels

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Deighan ’76

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Deters ’84

Ms. Lauren Dietz

Mr. Gerald Dietz ’13

Ms. Julia Dixon

Mr. & Mrs. David Dowler

Mr. & Mrs. Frank Dudek

Mr. & Mrs. James Dudley

Mr. Joseph E. Dudley ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond J. Ebbing ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Evans

Ms. Carolyn Fascetti

Ms. Mary Feola

Mr. Reid W. Fisher ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Fisher ’77

Mr. Patrick Fuller

Ms. Alison Gleeson & Mr. Mark Beaton

Mr. Charles Gleeson II ’80

Mr. Connor . Gleeson ’16

Mr. Charles E. Gleeson III ’14

Ms. Marina Gleeson

Mr. & Mrs. David Glod

Mr. & Mrs. David G. Gorcyca ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Grady

Ms. Kathryn Greenston

Mr. Nick T. Grombala ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Tim Grombala

Mr. & Mrs. Colin P. Haffey ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Mike M. Haffey ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haffey ’77

Mr. Ross Haffey ’13

Ms. Marin Haffey

Mr. Patrick J. Hamill ’14

Mr. Schuyler V. Hamill ’11

Dr. & Mrs Schuyler Hamill ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Hamill ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Anne Hammond

Mr. Michael Harris ’13

Mr. Richard Hawkins

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy P. Hildebrand

Mr. Chris Hill

Ms. Kris Huckabay

Ms. Mallory Hudson

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Jordan

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Karcher

Ms. Erin Kavanaugh

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Kavanaugh

Ms. Morgan Kavanaugh

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kelly

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin T. Kennedy ’80

Ms. Peggy Keveney

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Kinna ’78

Mr. & Mrs. David Kolar ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Kolesky

Mr. Ed Kronk

Ms. Marcia Kucznik

Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Laurencelle ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Adam E. Lawrie ’00

Ms. Kristine Lee

Ms. Joi Leo Wagenberg

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher R. Lievois ’83

Mr. Christopher L. Lievois ’14

Ms. Pamela Lindner

Mr. Daniel Lunghamer ’15

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher J. Lynch ’80

Ms. Mollie MacEachern

Ms. Shirley Maddalena

Ms. Joan Mansueti

Mr. William J. Markley III ’14

Ms. Kelly Martin

Mr. & Mrs. Luther McElhaney

Mr. Gerald E. McGlynn III ’79

Mr. & Mrs. John McGowan

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Mehelas ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Terry Meter

Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Mondics

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence J. Murphy ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Murphy

Mr. & Mrs. James J. Nagle ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Daryl Nelson

Mr. John Oliva

Ms. Emily Parke

Ms. Kristine Parke

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Parke ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Parks ’83

Mr. Sean B. Penoyer ’14

Mr. Garth Peterson

Mr. & Mrs. Girard Phillips

Ms. Natalie Pierce

Mr. & Mrs. Allan J. Plaskey, Jr. ’89

Mr. & Mrs. James Plaskey

Mr. & Mrs. John Rapson

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Reinhart

Mr. & Mrs. Francis P. Rourke ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Ryder ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy W. Schearer ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Schott

Mr. Michael Shim

Mr. Christopher Shim

Ms. Trinity Smith

Mr. Patrick Sparks ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Julius Spognardi

Mr. Sammy J. Stevens ’14

Ms. Samantha Stimac

Mr. Davis Strobridge

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Swor

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Thomas ’77

Mr. & Mrs. John S. VanAlstyne

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. VanDusen ’72

Mr. Mark Vestevich

Ms. Patty Whitney

Mrs. Nancy Wilberding & Andy Langlands

Mr. Bruce J. Wilberding ’81

Mr. Tabb Wile

Mrs. Amy Wood

Ms.Camille Yuhn