Alumni Giving

Brother Rice Catholic High School MI Warrior logo R2018-2019 Alumni Giving

A special thank you to all our Alumni who have made a gift this 2018-19 fiscal year so far. Alumni gifts from July 1, 2018, through May 30, 2019, are included below.

If you have not had a chance to make your gift this year, please consider making your impact on our mission with a gift or pledge to the Fund for RICE before June 30, 2019. Your gift or pledge supports important programs including faith formation and tuition assistance, and enables us to keep up with technology upgrades and more! Together, we make one BIG impact in carrying on the Brother Rice tradition of excellence for every student, every year, as they become READY for tomorrow.  

 

1960s

1964

Michael W. Barkley

William H. Cannon

James P. Dean

James B. Delaney

Thomas W. Jacob

Charles F. Keller

Richard A. Morris

John P. O’Hara

Robert S. Stark

David R. Thornbury

 

1965

James W. Barbour

James W. Bodary

Patrick R. Feehan

Daniel J. Lynch

Peter E. Meagher

Gerald J. Murphy

John  Rakolta

Mark A. Wiercinski

 

1966

Michael W. Carroll

Robert  Faught

G.S. Stephen Fisher

Randy P. Spitza

 

1967

Douglass S. Bair

David  Baughman

William T. Crick

Martin Gillespie

Greg  Gromek

Lee  Juett

David A. Kanaan

Gregory P. Lambourne

Brian J. McCullough

Brian M. Murphy

Richard J. Rennell

Charles Taunt

 

 

1968

Timothy D. Branigin

Patrick T. Cleary

John P. Cruitt

Patrick T. Duerr

Thomas R. Guy

William  Lane

Patrick  Lynch

Timothy M. Manganello

John P. Markey

Tom  McNaught

Richard G. Morris

Timothy J. O’Rourke

Richard J. Pawlowski

 

1969

John T. Berberich

Kenneth A. Calvert

Michael R. McGill

Christopher Pariseau

James P. Stoepler

John F. Walsh

Robert J. Williams

Joseph E. Young

 

1970s

1970

Thomas E. Biehl

Gregory  Campbell

Gregory P. English

William E. Hart

Stephen B. Nagengast

Michael J. Solner

Lawrence H. Sullivan

 

1971

Thomas C. Cook

Daniel M. Fisher

Brendan J. Lee

Francis J. MacDonell

Bruce M. Niebylski

John R. O’Brien

Mark P. Olesnavage

John N. Pung

 

1972

John M. Clauss

Richard P. Costantini

Daniel A. Damiani

Frederick J. Eckhout

Peter J. Ferguson

Michael George

Thomas A. Lelich

Andrew P. Panelli

Robert A. Quakenbush

Thomas P. VanDusen

Mark S. Wojciechowski

Robert  Zafarana

 

1973

David F. Best

Adam D. Cheslin

James A. Hafeli

John R. Hanzel

Daniel J. Mullen

James P. O’Malley

Samuel J. Ranzilla

John J. Wagner

 

1974

William C. Bates

Peter A. Betrus

Michael J. Bouchard

John P. Burg

Roger T. Denha

John F. DiClemente

Gregory Edel

Reinhard R. Eschbach

James M. Fontanesi

Brian P. Henry

Paul A. Laurencelle

James F. MacGuidwin

Robert A. Rooney

Francis P. Rourke

Frederic P. Satterlund

Norbert  Spinski

 

1975

Richard T. Gieryn

Michael N. Lavey

James E. Lievois

Kevin J. Lizenby

John T. Marsden

Dominic J. Sacca

Haithem K. Sarafa

Brad M. Simmons

Edward J. Stenger

 

1976

John E. Birney

Patrick G. Callaghan

Donald P. Condit

Michael P. Deighan

Gerald C. Dietz

Peter A. Gayde

Thomas A. George

Gregory J. Gossick

John C. Guy

David C. Hocker

Keith R. MacGuidwin

John R. McGlinchey

K.C.  Ryan

 

1977

Stephen D. Arkwright

Thomas Joseph Betrus

Kevin M. Cale

Brad J. Cowdery

James J. Crowe

William J. Currier

Raymond J. Ebbing

William  Ellison

Gregory W. Fisher

Kevin J. Haffey

Schuyler  Hamill

Ryan A. Husaynu

David  Kolar

John T. Larin

Donald F. Mullen

James J. Nagle

Andrew W. Rich

Tim W. Schearer

Chris  Shepanek

Jonathan  Thomas

Thomas P. Warner

 

1978

Jonathan M. Ball

James T. Biehl

Peter W. Byerlein

Michael F. Condit

Peter M. Crowe

James P. Dixon

Matt Matthew Dyar

John D. Ebbing

Joseph  Fontanesi

Joel E. Grandelius

James M. Grawburg

Michael Michael Haffey

Michael M. Henry

Michael J. Kinna

Charles V. Klucka

Gerald T. Lievois

Michael A. Lueck

Joseph D. Parke

Anmar K. Sarafa ’78

Dennis S. Sczechowski

Gary A. Zatkoff

 

1979

Daniel C. Anderson

Stephen F. Bergmann

James D. Bokshan

Mike P. Cooney

Sean J. Degen

Michael S. Dietz

Jon  English

Colin P. Haffey

Peter M. Kelley

Stephen  Lavey

Thomas P. Matecki

Thomas  McDonald

Gerald E. McGlynn

John F. McGrath

David J. Mehelas

Robert J. Pulte

Christopher J. Sherry

Michael G. Walsh

John  Westerheide

1980s

1980

Mark R. Adams

Loren C. Bintz

James C. Browne

Thomas W. Chisholm

John  Conway

Charles Rogers Dillon

Timothy P. Dugan

Creighton E. Forester

John W. Frasco

Charles E. Gleeson

David G. Gorcyca

William  Gronowicz

John P. Hoeller

Robert  Keller

Kevin T. Kennedy

Michael P. Kitz

Christopher J. Lynch

Christopher J. McKenna

Michael C. Neus

Thomas J. O’Leary

Brian E. Parks

Michael  Samberg

 

1981

Kevin M. Barry

Bill L. Christie

Joseph M. Grace

Michael T. Henneghan

David W. Kowal

Gregory J. Liposky

Joseph L. Lunghamer

William J. Markley

Peter H.J. Nelson

Brian T. New

Rodger J. Rooney

Phillip A. Serra

David W. Smith

Bruce J. Wilberding

 

1982

Peter L. Allen

Jerome L. Ankenbrandt ’82

Thomas E. Bazil

Michael R. Beauregard

John N. Bergmann

Stephen J. Crusoe

Clifton Louis Denha

Gregory G. Dingens

Peter  Finger

Joseph W. Larkin

William F. Meehan

Joseph P. Mohan

Patrick M. Moore

Michael A. Morrissey

Brian J. Roney

John James Suppelsa

 

1983

Steve R. Bannasch

William J. Barnds

Daniel P. Brooks

David B. Buckley

Daniel B. Carroll

Matthew  Chiodo

Daniel Christ

George A. Cuff

Roger J. Diegel

Brian T. Dilworth

David F. Dixon

Patrick J. Ervin

Charles E. Hamill

Timothy P. Harkness

John C. Henry

Tom E. Kennedy

Christopher R. Lievois

Paul J. Lopez

Robert C. Malpeli

Daniel J. Mohan

William P. Nolan

Michael J. Parks

Mark G. Pierret

Gerard L. Rattenbury

Robert J. Reaume

Walter G. Schwartz

Matthew M. Sennett

Michael Patrick Walsh

 

1984

Mark E. Barron

Mark C. Berg

Andrew  Brownfield

Scott D. Carano

David S. Cosgrove

Paul B. Deters

Justin M. Doherty

John D. Duncan

Michael D. Flynn

Bernard M. Gburek

James H. Giroux

Charles J. Laurencelle

David G. Martin

James M. McNulty

Michael J. O’Hara

Patrick F. Parke

Paul  Ryder

Michael G. Sarafa

Joseph M. Saylor

Joseph E. Schwartz

Paul W. Shapiro

Michael P. Tyranski

Daniel J. Walsh

 

1985

John  Antakli

Devon J. Baranski

David L. Basirico

John F. Callaghan

Patrick E. Flynn

John C. Fox

Steven P. Gucciardo

Donald Otto Klein

Michael D. Krane

Michael T. Lodish

Arthur B. McWood

Philip J. Monaghan

Lawrence J. Murphy

James M. Nelson

William T. O’Connor

Richard B. Pifer

Kurt  Regep

Mark R. Rottenberk

Tommy E. Woycik

 

1986

Daniel C. Allor

Michael W. Brown

Michael J. Byrd

Gregory J. Byrnes

Paul Clifford Connolly

Christopher Lane Cosgrove

Paul D. Delacourt

Michael J. Dueweke

Kevin R. Krause

Michael Brian Margherio

Kevin P. Monahan

Matthew A. Mulder

Patrick Ogurek

Daniel V. Padilla

Judd  Pietrosante

David E. Plunkett

Paul J. Schmaltz

John W. Schmieding

Patrick R. Shannon

Paul R. Shook

Eric D. Siegel

Patrick J. Smith

Pete A. Stenger

Chris  Sullivan

Laith  Yaldoo

Thomas P. Zidar

 

1987

Paul R. Arnold

Matthew F. Bergmann

Patrick G. Bracco

Kevin  Cassidy

James  Clement

Michael C. Conner

David  Geraghty

John  Kallabat

Ted  Kennedy

Brent C. McConnell

Matthew L. Metz

Kevin D. Mitchell

Patrick Dolan O’Leary

Charles E. Pollard

Ed A. Schwartz

Michael T. Sommerfeld

Adam K. Waechter

 

1988

Mark M. Ambrose

Peter C. Andoni

John-Paul A. Belanger

Charles R. Brennan

David C. Brown

Robert D. Byerlein

Mark H. Carroll

Paul A. Carthew

Brian J. Condit

Paul J. Cosgrove

Michael Joseph Crowe

Daniel J. Ervin

John T. Frye

Bret A. Gruley

John E. Halpin

Michael L. Herb

Sean  Higgins

Matthew MacLean

Ryan Paul McConnell

Robert J. Morad

Rick J. Patterson

John T. Quarles

David  Thewes

Todd L. Wiseley

Paul R. Zarek

 

1989

Peter E. Biglin

Michael Stewart Cook

Scott D. Delacourt

John T. Delacourt

Jeffrey J. Denha

Michael D. DuBay

Terence P. Grace

Scott  Lockwood

Scott A. Merchant

Jeffrey  Messano

Marc J. Milia

Michael  O’Brien

Casey  O’Loughlin

Allan J. Plaskey

Stefan M. Poth

Richard E. Rassel

David B. Rivers

Matthew S. Sincic

Thomas P. Ward

1990s

1990

Thomas A. Boutrous

David W. Brownback

Paul  Choukourian

Peter C. Mitchell

Malcolm R. Tippins

David M. Voss

John G. Waechter

 

1991

Leo G. Barron

Timothy J. Connaughton

Kevin R. Cook

Richard P. Crackel

Jeffrey D. Essebaggers

Daniel R. Etue

Patrick J. Grohar

Steven R. Howcroft

William B. Jones

Kevin  Kalczynski

Christian A. Maas

Patrick J. McGrath

Aleks  Mitrius

Gregory A. Murphy

Dean R. Polce

Jason M. Randall

Matthew R. Spinelli

Charles J. Taunt

John O. Wheeler

John M Zidar

 

1992

Colin M. Callaghan

Mark H. DeMaria

Enrico  Ferrari

Jason P. Haddad

Daniel R. Honer

James  Moran

Timothy Patrick Nelson

Michael L. Walker

Matthew R. Wolf

 

1993

Ajay K. Chawla

Thomas Graham Honaker

Alan B. Laurencelle

John G. Newman

Eric H. Podgorny

Matthew H. Stenger

 

1994

Larry J. Allor

Frank J. Baiardi

James  Bongiorno

Alexander J. Bruni

Stephen J. Burns

Brian J. Clement

Scott M. Everly

Christopher C. Kelly

Jason C. Loffredo

Kevin C. Maida

Jamey C. Palazeti

Rick F. Rush III

 

1995

Prasad S. Ambekar

Jason M. Cobb

Leonard  Conapinski

Richard C. Corning

Clay C. Dietz

William P. Ferranti

Steven D. Kiryakoza

Anthony  Vittiglio

 

1996

David  Corteville

Dawood G. Dalaly

Jim  Madany

Daniel Q. McGrath

Chad  Perry

Brendan F. Robinson

Patrick  Sugrue

Cameron  Wright

 

1997

Brett P. Holcomb

Brian P. Larimer

Ryan P. Lawson

Daniel  Leonard

Mario C. Scussel

Donovan J. White

 

1998

Michael W. Brownfield

Brent J. Levasseur

Brent M. Sheena

James M. Stork

Michael D. Thompson

 

1999

Matthew A. Ferri

Carl Hammaker III ’99

Alexander B. Kassab

Klint K. Kesto

Ryan  McClarren

David A. McKercher

Robert M. Oldham

Christopher R. Sanker

Matthew P. Taunt

Andy W. Walters

2000s

2000

Christopher M. Brede

Matthew R. Egbers

Christopher E. Fischer

Kevin K. Hannawa

Adam E. Lawrie

Danny M. Meram

Jon A. Ruud

Garret W. Weston

 

2001

Jordan K. Borio

Timothy J. Dobrzeniecki

Ryan E. Goethals

Jon  Randall

 

2002

Ryan P. Bowe

Patrick A. Lynch

Brian M. Murphy

Christopher E. Wilson

 

2003

David M. Himrod

Justin L. Iavarone

Ryan P. Sullivan

Patrick F. Traynor

 

2004

Craig V. Borchard

Greg  Cunningham

John F. Entwistle

Stefan J. Fadel

Jason K. Hannawa

Sean E. Jennings

Robert J. Morales

Daniel A. Nye

Douglas J. Pickens

Sylvester S. Sandiha

John T. VanDusen

 

2005

Frank A. Arcori

Robert Zane Cyrek

David T. George

Brian P. Henry

Matthew M. Henry

Eric E. Hill

Jonathan D. Lessard

James R. Wojciechowski

Kurt E. Zaske

 

2006

Colin J. Bowe

Jonathan D. Hagar

Mark J. Hamilton

Daniel J. Hammaker

Ryan M. Helmer

Matthew S. McGarry

Peter C. Nicolay

Matthew W. Pentis

Bryan D. Pyc

Matthew R. Scodellaro

Logan M. Tucker

 

2007

John A. Abbo

Ryan P. Calkin

Patrick J. Ebbing

 

2008

Brandon Lee Fadel

Spencer Carroll Forester

Regan Patrick Kennedy

Kyle Bradley Ramfos

Nicholas Joseph Thomas

Todd Henry Warner

 

2009

Kristopher B. Doman

Matthew J. Hirsch

Derek G. Kilmer

Daniel E. Parke

Alexander B. Reid

Brett W. Tucker

2010s

2010

Christopher J. Bonkowski

Brendan E.  Bowe

Joseph R. Christie

Grant G. Fisher

Peter J. Hensoldt

Devin T. McGraw

Michael  Quarton

Matthew B. Thomas

Luke C. Timmis

 

2011

Joseph W.  Alessi

Stephen M. Barch

Hunter W. Forester

Charles L.H. Gwiazdowski

Schuyler V. Hamill

William A. Meter

Peter J. Palmer

Joe L. Vitello

Clayton L. Weissenborn

 

2012

Aidan George Bowe

Riley Thomas Kennedy

Nick E. Rao

Sebastian S. Surhigh

Liam M. Timmis

Kristian  Wosik

 

2013

Mackinaw W.  Bowman

Nicholas M. Brauer

Jonathan Edward Cameron

Daniel Christ

Gerald C. Dietz

Thomas J. Gotshall

Ross M. Haffey

Thane Hall Tenorio

Alec M. Harris

Jonathon M. Hirsch

Marcello  Mancini

Kyle J. Marsh

John M. Plaskey

 

2014

Navin N. Abro

Jason M. Alessi

Sage A. Baltrusaitis

Nick S. Barber

Patrick K. Cosgrove

Robert M. Cross

Joseph E. Dudley

Reid W. Fisher

Charles E. Gleeson

Benjamin S. Glod

Nick T. Grombala

Patrick J. Hamill

Christopher L. Lievois

William J. Markley

Sean B. Penoyer

Matthew  Phillips

Joseph G. Plaskey

Randolph R. Righter

Connor M. Schafran

Patrick R. Sparks

 

2015

Michael  Bonasso

Adam  Dabaldo

Jack  Dunaway

Eagan  Ingrody

Daniel  Lunghamer

William C. Owen

 

2016

Brian C. Cosgrove

Davis A. Fryhoff

Michael A. Galeana

Connor  Gleeson

Cole T.  Hyde

 

2017

Carter L. Dunaway

George T. Esho

Kairui  Li

Edward G. Lievois

Maximilian A. Rottenberk

Zelang  Sanmuzhou

Songkai  Wu

Fangzhou  Yang

Xiangkai  Zeng

 

2018

Paul J. Belanger

Rami  Dali

Kevin S. Doster

Bryce T.  Everly

Patrick  Godfrey

Jack M.  Messinger

David M. Mobius

Brendan M. O’Rourke

Andrew O. Oliphant

Isaac N.  Rockwell

Dylan  Shilly

Nicholas J.  Simpson

Matthew R. Torey

 

 

Are you READY to join the list?

Your gift today makes an impact so Brother Rice students can become READY for tomorrow.