Alumni Giving

Brother Rice Catholic High School MI Warrior logo R2018-2019 Alumni Giving

A special thank you to all our Alumni who have made a gift this 2018-19 fiscal year so far. Alumni gifts from July 1, 2018, through April 1, 2019,* are included below.

*Please note:  these lists do not yet include Irish Nite giving. 

 

If you have not had a chance to make your gift this year, please consider supporting Brother Rice on 05.03.19 to help us meet our philanthropic goals on the Blessed Edmund One Day of Giving.  Your gift touches lives, opens doors, makes dreams come true, and helps develop Catholic leaders. Every gift makes an impact in helping us continue the tradition of providing our students with the experiences and opportunities that will help them become READY for tomorrow.  Click the image of Blessed Edmund above for details.

 

1960s

1964
Michael W. Barkley
James P. Dean
James B. Delaney
Thomas W. Jacob
Charles F. Keller
John P. O’Hara
Robert Stark
David R. Thornbury

1965
James W. Barbour
James W. Bodary
Patrick R. Feehan
Daniel J. Lynch
Peter E. Meagher
Gerald J. Murphy
John  Rakolta

1966
Michael W. Carroll
G.S. Stephen Fisher
Randy P. Spitza

1967
Douglass S. Bair
David  Baughman
William T. Crick
Martin Gillespie
Greg  Gromek
Lee  Juett
David A. Kanaan
Gregory P. Lambourne
Brian J. McCullough
Brian M. Murphy
Richard J. Rennell
Charles Taunt

1968
Timothy D. Branigin
Patrick T. Cleary
Patrick T. Duerr
Thomas R. Guy
William  Lane
Patrick E. Lynch
Timothy M. Manganello
John P. Markey
Tom  McNaught
Richard G. Morris
Timothy J. O’Rourke
Richard J. Pawlowski

1969
Kenneth A. Calvert
Michael R. McGill
Christopher Pariseau
John F. Walsh
Robert J. Williams
Joseph E. Young

 

1970s

1970
Thomas E. Biehl
Gregory Campbell
Gregory P. English
William E. Hart
Stephen B. Nagengast
Michael J. Solner
Lawrence H. Sullivan

1971
Thomas C. Cook
Brendan J. Lee
Francis J. MacDonell
Bruce M. Niebylski
John R. O’Brien
Mark P. Olesnavage
John N. Pung
John M. Clauss

1972
Richard P. Costantini
Daniel A. Damiani
Frederick J. Eckhout
Peter J. Ferguson
W. Michael George
Thomas A. Lelich
Andrew P. Panelli
Thomas P. VanDusen
Mark S. Wojciechowski
Robert Zafarana

1973
Adam D. Cheslin
Daniel J. Mullen
John J. Wagner

1974
Peter A. Betrus
Mike Bouchard
John P. Burg
Roger T. Denha
John F. DiClemente
D. Gregory Edel
Reinhard R. Eschbach
James M. Fontanesi
Brian P. Henry
James F. MacGuidwin
Robert A. Rooney
Francis P. Rourke
Frederic P. Satterlund
Norbert Spinski

1975
Richard Gieryn
Michael N. Lavey
James E. Lievois
Kevin J. Lizenby
John T. Marsden
Christopher J. Nagle
Dominic Jude Sacca
Haithem K. Sarafa
Brad M. Simmons
Edward J. Stenger

1976
John E. Birney
Patrick G. Callaghan
Donald P. Condit
Michael P. Deighan
Gerald C. Dietz
Peter A. Gayde
Thomas A. George
Gregory J. Gossick
John C. Guy
David C. Hocker
John R. McGlinchey
K.C. Ryan

1977
Stephen D. Arkwright
Thomas Joseph Betrus
Kevin M. Cale
Brad J. Cowdery
James J. Crowe
William J. Currier
Raymond J. Ebbing
William Ellison
Gregory W. Fisher
Kevin J. Haffey
Schuyler Hamill
Ryan A. Husaynu
David Kolar
John T. Larin
Donald F. Mullen
James J. Nagle
Andrew W. Rich
Tim W. Schearer
Chris Shepanek
Jonathan Thomas
Thomas P. Warner

1978
Jonathan M. Ball
James T. Biehl
Michael F. Condit
Peter M. Crowe
Matt Matthew Dyar
John D. Ebbing
Joseph Fontanesi
Joel E. Grandelius
James M. Grawburg
Michael Michael Haffey
Michael M. Henry
Michael J. Kinna
Charles V. Klucka
Michael A. Lueck
Joseph D. Parke
Anmar K. Sarafa
Dennis S. Sczechowski
Gary A. Zatkoff

1979
Daniel C. Anderson
Stephen F. Bergmann
James D. Bokshan
Mike P. Cooney
Sean J. Degen
Michael S. Dietz
Jon English
Colin P. Haffey
Peter M. Kelley
Thomas P. Matecki
Thomas McDonald
Gerald E. McGlynn
John F. McGrath
David J. Mehelas
Robert J. Pulte
Christopher J. Sherry
Michael G. Walsh
John Westerheide

1980s

1980
Mark R. Adams
Loren C. Bintz
Jim Browne
Thomas Chisholm
John Conway
Timothy P. Dugan
Creighton E. Forester
John W. Frasco
Charles E. Gleeson
David G. Gorcyca
William Gronowicz
John P. Hoeller
Robert Keller
Kevin T. Kennedy
Michael P. Kitz
Christopher J. Lynch
Christopher J. McKenna
Marty Nagle
Thomas J. O’Leary
Brian E. Parks
Michael Samberg

1981
Kevin M. Barry
Bill L. Christie
Joseph M. Grace
Michael T. Henneghan
David W. Kowal
Greg Liposky
Joseph L. Lunghamer
William J. Markley
Peter H.J. Nelson
Brian T. New
Rodger J. Rooney
Phillip A. Serra
Bruce J. Wilberding

1982
Peter L. Allen
Thomas E. Bazil
Michael Beauregard
John N. Bergmann
Gregory G. Dingens
Peter Finger
Joseph W. Larkin
William F. Meehan
Joseph P. Mohan
Patrick M. Moore
Michael A. Morrissey
Brian J. Roney
Gregory Schwartz
John James Suppelsa

1983
Steve R. Bannasch
William J. Barnds
Daniel P. Brooks
David B. Buckley
Daniel B. Carroll
Matthew Chiodo
P. Daniel Christ
George A. Cuff
Roger J. Diegel
Brian T. Dilworth
David F. Dixon
Patrick J. Ervin
Charles E. Hamill
Tim Harkness
John C. Henry
Tom E. Kennedy
Christopher R. Lievois
Daniel J. Mohan
William Nolan
Michael J. Parks
Mark G. Pierret
Robert J. Reaume
Walter G. Schwartz
Michael Patrick Walsh

1984
Mark E. Barron
Mark C. Berg
Andrew Brownfield
David S. Cosgrove
Paul B. Deters
John David Duncan
Michael D. Flynn
James H. Giroux
Charles J. Laurencelle
David G. Martin
James M. McNulty
Patrick F. Parke
Paul Ryder
Joseph M. Saylor
Michael Sarafa
Joseph E. Schwartz
Chuck Scrafano
Paul W. Shapiro
Michael P. Tyranski
Daniel J. Walsh

1985
John Antakli
Devon J. Baranski
David L. Basirico
John F. Callaghan
Patrick E. Flynn
Steven Gucciardo
Donald Klein
Arthur B. McWood
Lawrence J. Murphy
Terrence E. Nagle
James M. Nelson
William T. O’Connor
Richard B. Pifer
Kurt Regep
Mark R. Rottenberk
Tommy E. Woycik

1986
Daniel C. Allor
Mark J. Antakli
Michael W. Brown
Michael J. Byrd
Gregory J. Byrnes
Paul C. Connolly
Christopher L. Cosgrove
Paul D. Delacourt
Michael J. Dueweke
Kevin R. Krause
Kevin P. Monahan
Matthew A. Mulder
J. Patrick Ogurek
Daniel V. Padilla
Judd Pietrosante
David E. Plunkett
Paul J. Schmaltz
John W. Schmieding
Patrick R. Shannon
Paul R. Shook
Eric D. Siegel
Patrick J. Smith
Chris Sullivan
Laith Yaldoo
Thomas P. Zidar

1987
Paul R. Arnold
Patrick G. Bracco
Kevin Cassidy
James P. Clement
Michael C. Conner
David Geraghty
John Kallabat
Ted Kennedy
Kevin D. Mitchell
Patrick D. O’Leary
Edward A. Schwartz
Michael T. Sommerfeld

1988
Mark M. Ambrose
Peter C. Andoni
John-Paul A. Belanger
Charles R. Brennan
David C. Brown
Robert D. Byerlein
Mark H. Carroll
Paul A. Carthew
Brian J. Condit
Paul J. Cosgrove
Michael J. Crowe
Daniel J. Ervin
John T. Frye
Bret A. Gruley
John E. Halpin
Sean Higgins
L. Matthew MacLean
Ryan P. McConnell
John T. Quarles
David Thewes
Paul R. Zarek

1989
Peter E. Biglin
Michael S. Cook
Scott D. Delacourt
John T. Delacourt
Michael D. DuBay
Jon P. Everly
Terence P. Grace
Scott P. Lockwood
Scott A. Merchant
Jeffrey Messano
Marc J. Milia
Michael O’Brien
Casey O’Loughlin
Allan J. Plaskey
Stefan M. Poth
David B. Rivers
Thomas P. Ward

1990s

1990
Thomas A. Boutrous
Paul Choukourian
Peter C. Mitchell

1991
Leo G. Barron
Timothy Connaughton
Kevin R. Cook
Richard P. Crackel
Jeffrey D. Essebaggers
Daniel R. Etue
Patrick J. Grohar
Steven R. Howcroft
William B. Jones
Kevin Kalczynski
Patrick J. McGrath
Aleks Mitrius
Gregory A. Murphy
Dean R. Polce
Jason M. Randall
Matthew R. Spinelli
Charles J. Taunt
John M. Zidar

1992
Colin M. Callaghan
Mark H. DeMaria
Enrico Ferrari
Jason P. Haddad
Daniel R. Honer
James Moran
Michael L. Walker

1993
Ajay K. Chawla
Thomas G. Honaker
Alan B. Laurencelle
John G. Newman
Eric H. Podgorny
Matthew H. Stenger

1994
Larry J. Allor
Frank J. Baiardi
James Bongiorno
Alexander J. Bruni
Stephen J. Burns
Scott M. Everly
Christopher C. Kelly
Jason C. Loffredo
Kevin C. Maida
Jamey C. Palazeti

1995
Jason M. Cobb
Richard C. Corning
Clay C. Dietz
William P. Ferranti
Steven D. Kiryakoza
Anthony Vittiglio

1996
David Corteville
Daniel Q. McGrath
Chad Perry
Brendan F. Robinson
Patrick Sugrue

1997
Brett P. Holcomb
Brian P. Larimer
Ryan P. Lawson
Daniel Leonard
Mario C. Scussel
Donovan J. White

1998
Brent M. Sheena
James M. Stork
Michael D. Thompson

1999
Matthew A. Ferri
Alexander B. Kassab
Klint K. Kesto
Ryan McClarren
David A. McKercher
Robert M. Oldham
William Saputo
Matthew P. Taunt
Andy W. Walters

2000s

2000
Christopher M. Brede
Matthew R. Egbers
Christopher E. Fischer
Kevin K. Hannawa
Adam E. Lawrie
Danny M. Meram
Garret Weston

2001
Jordan K. Borio
Timothy J. Dobrzeniecki
Ryan E. Goethals
Jon Randall

2002
Ryan P. Bowe
Patrick A. Lynch
Christopher E. Wilson

2003
David M. Himrod
Justin L. Iavarone
Patrick F. Traynor

2004
Craig V. Borchard
Greg Cunningham
John F. Entwistle
Stefan J. Fadel
Jason K. Hannawa
Sean E. Jennings
Robert J. Morales
Daniel A. Nye
Douglas J. Pickens
Sylvester S. Sandiha
John T. VanDusen

2005
Frank A. Arcori
David T. George
Matthew M. Henry
Brian P. Henry
Eric E. Hill
Jonathan D. Lessard
James R. Wojciechowski
Kurt E. Zaske

2006
Colin J. Bowe
Jonathan D. Hagar
Mark J. Hamilton
Ryan M. Helmer
Matthew S. McGarry
Peter C. Nicolay
Bryan D. Pyc
Matthew R. Scodellaro
Logan M. Tucker

2007
Ryan P. Calkin
Patrick J. Ebbing

2008
Brandon L. Fadel
Spencer Forester
Regan P. Kennedy
Kyle B. Ramfos
Nicholas J. Thomas
Todd H. Warner

2009
Matthew J. Hirsch
Derek G. Kilmer
Daniel E. Parke
Alexander B. Reid
Brett W. Tucker

2010s

2010
Christopher J. Bonkowski
Brendan E. Bowe
Joseph R. Christie
Devin T. McGraw
Matthew B. Thomas
Luke C. Timmis

2011
Stephen M. Barch
Hunter Forester
Charles L.H. Gwiazdowski
Schuyler V. Hamill
William A. Meter
Peter J. Palmer
Joe L. Vitello
Clayton L. Weissenborn

2012
Aidan George Bowe
Riley Thomas Kennedy
Nick E. Rao
Sebastian Stephen Surhigh
Liam M. Timmis

2013
Mackinaw W. Bowman
Nicholas M. Brauer
P. Daniel Christ
Gerald C. Dietz
Thomas J. Gotshall
Ross M. Haffey
Alec M. Harris
Jonathon M. Hirsch
Marcello Mancini
Kyle J. Marsh
John M. Plaskey

2014
Navin N. Abro
Jason M. Alessi
Sage A. Baltrusaitis
Nick S. Barber
Patrick K. Cosgrove
Robert M. Cross
Joseph E. Dudley
Reid W. Fisher
Charles E. Gleeson
Nick T. Grombala
Patrick J. Hamill
Christopher L. Lievois
William J. Markley
Sean B. Penoyer
Matthew Phillips
Joseph G. Plaskey
Randolph R. Righter
Connor M. Schafran
Patrick R. Sparks

2015
Michael Bonasso
Adam Dabaldo
Jack Dunaway
Daniel Lunghamer
William C. Owen

2016
Brian C. Cosgrove
Davis A. Fryhoff
Connor Gleeson

2017
Carter Lee Dunaway
Kairui Li
Zelang Sanmuzhou
Songkai Wu
Fangzhou Yang
Xiangkai Zeng

2018
Rami Dali
Bryce T. Everly
Patrick Godfrey
Jack M. Messinger
David M. Mobius
Brendan M. O’Rourke
Andrew O. Oliphant
Isaac N. Rockwell
Dylan Shilly
Nicholas J. Simpson
Matthew R. Torey

 

Are you READY to join the list?

Help us meet our philanthropic goals by making your gift on 05.03.19 for the Blessed Edmund Day of Giving.  Simply click the READY SET GIVE  image below.  Your gift today makes an impact so Brother Rice students can become READY for tomorrow.