Annual Giving Press Proof

Brother Rice Catholic High School Bloomfield Hills mi logo

 

Digital Press Proof for the 2018-2019 Honor Roll of Investors

 

Thank you to our alumni, parents, faculty, and friends who have already made an Annual Fund gift!  Please take a moment to review the Giving Circles and Alumni Giving lists below for accuracy.  These lists reflect gifts received through April 1, 2019.*

All gifts received by June 30, 2019, will be recognized in the 2018-2019 Honor Roll of Investors, published in September 2019.  Donors who support Brother Rice with annual gifts at the Principal’s Circle level and above are invited to the President and Principal’s Reception each fall.

We make every effort to ensure the accuracy of our information. Please contact the Advancement Office at advancement@brrice.edu with any additions or corrections.

*Please note:  these lists do not yet include Irish Nite giving. 

 

Giving Circles

Edmund Rice CircleFounders CircleChristian Brothers CirclePresident's CirclePrincipal's CircleWarriors CircleOrange & Black CircleBand of Brothers Circle
Gifts of $50,000 and above

Anonymous

Mr. & Mrs. Dan Allor II ’86

Mr. & Mrs. J. John Antakli ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Antakli ’86

Antakli Foundation

Brother Rice Endowment Fund

C.E. Gleeson Constructors

The Lauren and Gregory Fisher Family Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kulka

Mr. & Mrs. James MacGuidwin ’74

PM Enviornmental, Inc

Solomon Plumbing

Steven C Doman Trust

The JCM Foundation

Gifts of $25,000 and above

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Betrus ’77

Mr. Peter A. Betrus ’74

Brother Rice Alumni Association

Detroit Flex Defense

Mr. & Mrs. Reinhard R. Eschbach ’74

Mr. David T. Fisher

Mr. & Mrs. Creighton E. Forester ’80

Mr. Charles Gleeson II ’80

Mr. Robert Kurnick

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy M. Manganello ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Girard Phillips

Mr. & Mrs. Dominic J. Sacca ’75

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Weissenborn

Gifts of $10,000 to 24,999

Mr. Devon J. Baranski ’85

Ms. Alison Gleeson & Mr. Mark Beaton

Mr.& Mrs. Brian J. Condit ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Costantini ’72

Dana Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Dugan ’80

Embers Deli & Restaurant

Mr. W. Michael George ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Gieryn ’72

Gieryn Family Charitable Fund

Gregory J. Schwartz & Co., Inc.

  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Schwartz Sr.
  • Mr. Gregory Schwartz ’82
  • Mr. & Mrs. Walter Schwartz ’83
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Schwartz ’84
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward Schwartz ’87
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter Schwartz ’93

Mr. & Mrs. Steven E. Jackson

Julie & Mark Pulte Charitable Foundation

Mr. Peter M. Kelley ’79

Mrs. Mary Ellen Lewandowski

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph L. Lunghamer ’81

Mary Catherine Bartush Jones Trust

Dr. & Mrs. Marc J. Milia, M.D. ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. O’Leary ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Vasko Perkovic

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew W. Rich ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Schwartz ’84

WIWD Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. John M. Zidar ’91

Gifts of $5,000 to 9,999

Arman Foundation

Dr. & Mrs. Edward G. Bernacki, MD

Dr. & Mrs. Christopher M. Brede ’00

Brother Rice Special Events

Mr. Gregory J. Byrnes ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Cosgrove ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Art Danou

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph DeVito

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory G. Dingens ’82

Mr. & Mrs. John B. Donaldson

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond J. Ebbing ’77

Mr. & Mrs. John Everly

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Flynn ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Creighton E. Forester ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin T. Kennedy ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Kennedy ’83

Mr. Ted Kennedy ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Gregg S. Meyers

Motorola Solutions Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Ernest L. Nicolay

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Penington

Mr. & Mrs. John Rakolta, Jr. ’65

St. Regis Booster Club

Star Lincoln Inc

Mr. & Mrs. John W. Steckling

Dr. & Mrs. Charles J. Taunt, Jr. ’91

Taunt Family Foundation

The Joe & Janet McCarthy Foundation

The Thomas J. and Ruth E. Grimaldi Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Tyranski ’84

Mr. Thomas E. Woycik ’85

Gifts of $2,500 to 4,999

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Alessi

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan M. Ball ’78

Bank Of America Charitable Foundation

Mrs. Gilbert M. Bazil

Mrs. Marie Best

Mr. & Mrs. Louis M. Bitonti

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Coulter

Mr. & Mrs. John T. Delacourt ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Scott D. Delacourt ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. DuBay ’89

Mr. & Mrs. James T. Farrar

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Fontanesi ’78

Mr. & Mrs. John T. Frye ’88

GC Timmis & Company

Mr. & Mrs. David Glod

Graphic Resource Group, Inc

Mr. & Mrs. Steven P. Gucciardo ’85

Huntington Bank

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Jevahirian

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kelly

Mr. & Mrs. Matt Kunz

Mr. & Mrs. James E. Lievois ’75

M&N Plastics

Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. McCullough ’67

Mr. Thomas McNaught ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Messano ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Allan Pyc

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Schultz

Mr. & Mrs. Edward Schwartz ’87

Mr. Brent M. Sheena ’98

Mr. Brad M. Simmons ’75

Mr. Norbert Spinski ’74

Mr. Thair & Mrs. Nadia Stipho

Strobl & Sharp PC

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Sullivan ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Vittiglio II ’95

Wiley Rein LLP

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Williams, Jr. ’69

Mr. & Mrs. Gary A. Zatkoff ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Zidar ’86

Gifts of $1,000 to 2,499

Adam D. Cheslin Family Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Douglass S. Bair ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Baur

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Beauregard

Mr. & Mrs. John L. Berbiglia

Mr. Peter A. Betrus, Jr. ’74

Dr. & Mrs. Peter E. Biglin ’89

Mr. Loren C. Bintz ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Brennan ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel P. Brooks ’83

Mrs. Margery Brooks

Mr. Gregory Campbell III ’70

Mr. Paul A. Carthew ’88

Mr. & Mrs. James Comer

Mr. John Conway ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Corcoran

Crescent Cares Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Crowe ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Dadabbo

Drs. Myra & Rizwan Danish

Mr. Paul D. Delacourt ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Deneweth

Dr. & Mrs. Gerald C. Dietz, Jr. ’76

Dr. & Mrs. Gerald C. Dietz, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Brian T. Dilworth ’83

Doreen Mayhew Insurance Group

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick T. Duerr, Sr. ’68

Elwood and Carol Simon Family Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Everly

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Fox ’85

Frank L. & Helen Gofrank Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Halpin, Jr. ’88

Dr. & Mrs Schuyler Hamill ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Stewart A. Hayes

Mr. & Mrs. Michael M. Henry ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Don Huldin

Mr. & Mrs. Bradford Hyde

Intergrated Design Solutions

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Jacob ’64

James and Laurie Zidar Charitable Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. David Jennings

Mr.& Mrs. Doug Kawka

Dr. & Mrs. John E. Kazanowski, D.D.S.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Laurencelle ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Arthur G. Lessard

Mrs. Mary Letscher

Eye of the Tiger Enterprises LLC

Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Lueck ’78

Mr. & Mrs. James MacGuidwin ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Doraid Mansour

Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Marsden

Mr. & Mrs. John H. McBrearty

Mr. & Mrs. John F. McGrath

Mr. & Mrs. John McInerney, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Minelli

Mr. & Mrs. Peter C. Mitchell ’90

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen B. Nagengast ’70

Mr. & Mrs. James M. Nelson ’85

Mr. & Mrs. John G. Newman ’93

Mr. & Mrs. J. Douglas North

Dr. & Mrs. Jack O’Hara, MD ’64

Mr. & Mrs. Mark P. Olesnavage ’71

Mr. Daniel Wilhelm & Mrs. Deb Owen-Wilhelm

Mr. & Mrs. Jamey C. Palazeti ’94

Mr. Douglas Passon

Mr. & Mrs. James Plaskey

Mr. & Mrs. Stefan M. Poth, Jr. ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Pulte ’79

Mr. John T. Quarles ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Jason M. Randall ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Randall

Mr. & Mrs. Allan Rodrigues

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Ryan

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Sanders

Mr. Sylvester S. Sandiha ’04

Schwartz Financial Group

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip A. Serra ’81

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick R. Shannon ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Paul A. Stachowiak

Mr. James E. Tamm & Mrs. Kimberly Harrison

The June & Cecil McDole Charitable Fund

The McNell Group LLC

Mr. Daniel Totonchi

Tri-County Beverage Co.

Unum

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. VanDusen ’72

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Walsh ’69

Mr. & Mrs. Alan Washeleski

John Jr. and Jean M. Wickett Fund

William Roney and Joanne Kelley Family Foundation

Gifts of $500 to $999

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Agbay

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Allen ’82

Donor Anonymous

Mr. & Mrs. Chad Anschuetz

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Balch

Mr. & Mrs. Steven R. Bannasch ’83

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Brown ’88

Maj. Kevin M. Cale ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel B. Carroll ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Choukourian ’90

Mr. & Mrs. P. Daniel Christ ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Jason M. Cobb ’95

Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Cook ’89

Mr. Richard C. Corning, Jr. ’95

Mr. & Mrs. Dave S. Cosgrove ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Crosby

Mr. & Mrs. J. Bradford Cross

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Currier ’77

Mr. Robert Z. Cyrek ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel A. Damiani ’72

Mr. Gerald L. Decker

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Dixon ’83

Ms. Lori Doughty

Drusilla Farwell Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond R. Ebbing

Mr. Patrick J. Ebbing ’07

Mr. & Mrs. Eric F. Emmons

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Ervin ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Scott M. Everly ’94

Mr. William P. Ferranti ’95

Mr. & Mrs. Doug Filo

Mr. Grant G. Fisher ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Fix

Flynn & Company Inc.

Dr. & Mrs. James M. Fontanesi ’74

Frankenmuth Brewing Company

Mr. John W. Frasco, Jr. ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Justin Frost

Mr. Ted Funke

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Gellatly

Ms. Liz Braddock & Mr. Greg Gilbert

Mr. J. Martin Gillespie ’67

Mr. Ryan E. Goethals ’01

Mr. & Mrs. Joel E. Grandelius ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Milt Greenman

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haffey ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Hamill ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Kal Hannawa

Mr. & Mrs. Fred Hehl, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Heintz

Mr. Matthew M. Henry ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Sean Higgins ’88

Mr. David M. Himrod ’03

Mr. David C. Hocker ’76

Hudson Webber Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Judge

Mr. & Mrs. Lee Juett ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Kalczynski ’91

Mr. & Mrs. John Z. Kallabat ’87

Mr. David A. Kanaan ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Karcher

Mr. Regan P. Kennedy ’08

Mr. & Mrs. John P. King

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Klann

Mr. & Mrs. Konrad D. Kohl

Mr. & Mrs. David Kolar ’77

Mr. Richard J. Koslowski & Mrs. Pamela Stec

Mr. & Mrs. David W. Kowal ’81

Dr. & Mrs. Kevin R. Krause, M.D. ’86

Mr. Jonathan D. Lessard ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher R. Lievois ‘83

Mr. & Mrs. Scott P. Lockwood ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Manfred

Dr. Arlene M. Marcy

Mr. & Mrs. Todd Marone

Mr. & Mrs. David Marsh

Mr. & Mrs. James McCarthy

Mr. & Mrs. John R. McGlinchey ’76

Mr. & Mrs. William F. Meehan III ’82

Mr. & Mrs. Terry Meter

Meyers Family Foundation Fund

Michael and Colleen Monahan Fund

Mrs. M. Scott Mitchell, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Todd Moilanen

Mr. & Mrs. David Mott

Mr. & Mrs. John Murphy

Mr. Glenn Murray

Mr. & Mrs. Glenn Mustion

Mr. & Mrs. James J. Nagle ’77

Mr. Peter C. Nicolay ’06

Dr. Bruce M. Niebylski, MD ’71

Nissan Gift Matching Program

Mr. & Mrs. J. Patrick Ogurek ’86

Mr. Josh Otting

Mr. & Mrs. Lorrie Owen-Turner

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Parks ’83

Mr. Mark G. Pierret ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Richard B. Pifer ’85

Drs. Roma & Dean R. Polce ’91

Mr. John N. Pung ’71

Reaume Corporation

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Reinhart

Mr. Richard J. Rennell, Sr., Esq. ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Richardson

Mr. & Mrs. David B. Rivers ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Mark R. Rottenberk ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Rownd

Mr. & Mrs. David Royer

Mr. & Mrs. K.C. Ryan ’76

Mr. Frederic P. Satterlund ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Leo C. Savoie

Mr. & Mrs. John W. Schmieding ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Perry Scroggie

Mrs. Joanne Sheehan

Mr.& Mrs. Eric D. Siegel ’86

Skins

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence R. Smith

Steward Capital Management

Mr. James M. Stork ’98

Dr. Patrick Sugrue ’96

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Surhigh

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew P. Taunt ’99

The James M. & Louise C. Roche Foundation

The Michael and Charlene Bego Family Fund

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Timmis

Mr. Gerald C. Timmis III

Mr. Luke C. Timmis ’10

Mrs. Kim Van Elslander-Francis

Mr. & Mrs. David VanderVeen

Mr. John T. VanDusen ’04

Mr. Todd Wagenberg & Ms. Sarah Gross

Mr. & Mrs. John J. Wagner ’73

Mr. Paul Washe

Mr. & Mrs. Mark S. Wojciechowski ’72

Mr. James R. Wojciechowski ’05

Gifts of $250 to $499

Mr. Mark R. Adams, Esq. ’80

Ms. Katie Adams

Mr. & Mrs. Deane Aikins

Mr. Jason M. Alessi ’14

Ally Financial Inc., Community Relations

Mr. & Mrs. Frank A. Arcori ’05

Mr. & Mrs. Paul R. Arnold ’87

Mrs. Lia Assad

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Barron ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin M. Barry ’81

Mr. & Mrs. John Basso

Mr. & Mrs. David Baughman ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Mark C. Berg ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Bergmann ’79

Mr. & Mrs. James T. Biehl ’78

Mr. & Mrs. David G. Black

Mr. & Mrs. James W. Bodary ’65

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Bojrab

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Brockhaus

Mr. Alexander J. Bruni ’94

Mr. & Mrs. David B. Buckley ’83

Dr. Patrick G. Callaghan ’76

Mr. & Mrs. Mark H. Carroll ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Carroll ’66

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin A. Cassidy ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Chiodo ’83

Mr. Paul Daniel Christ ’13

Cindy Obron Kahn LLC

Mr. John M. Clauss ’72

Clearview Lighting, LLC

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Clement

Mr. & Mrs. James P. Clement ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Clevenger

Mr. Michael P. Cooney, Sr. ’79

Dr. David Corteville ’96 & Mrs. Tiffany Moore Corteville

Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Cosgrove ’88

Ms. Karen Cross

Mr. & Mrs. James J. Crowe ’77

Mr. Greg Cunningham ’04

Dell

Mr. & Mrs. Dan Della Mora

Mr. & Mrs. Roger T. Denha ’74

Dr. & Mrs. Mark A. Dennis

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Dobrzeniecki ’01

DOD Enterprises

Mr. & Mrs. Kris Draper

Mr. Michael J. Dueweke ’86 & Ms. Natalia Kisseleva

Mr. & Mrs. Craig Dunaway

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Duncan ’84

Mr. C. M. Dyar ’78

Mr. Matthew R. Egbers ’00

Mr. Gregory Turkot & Mrs. Erin Elmiger

Mr. John F. Entwistle ’04

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Ervin ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Etue ’91

Mr. Patrick Fayad

Mr. & Mrs. John Filar

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory W. Fisher ’77

Dr. & Mrs. Steven W. Fite

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Fitzpatrick

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Foley

Mr. & Mrs. John W. Frasco, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Gayde ’76

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Gedwill

Mr. & Mrs. David G. Gorcyca ’80

Mr. Joseph M. Grace III ’81

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Grady

Mr. & Mrs. William Gronowicz ’80

Mr. Thomas R. Guy ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Colin P. Haffey ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Samir Hamama

Mrs. Lynne Hammaker

Mr. & Mrs. William E. Hart ’70

Mr. & Mrs. Doug Hellyar

Mr. Robert Henderson

Mr. & Mrs. Brian P. Henry ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy P. Hildebrand

Mr. & Mrs. Terry Hirsch

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Holt

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel R. Honer ’92

Mr. & Ms. Ryan A. Husaynu ’77

Mr. Bradley Hutto

Mr. Justin L. Iavarone ’03

Mrs. Kristin Impastato

Mr. John Irwin

Mr. & Mrs. Glenn Jacks

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Aiman Kalawa

Fr. Anthony Kathawa

Mr. Charlie Keller ’64

Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert Kenehan

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Kepic

Mr. & Mrs. Dino Kostopoulos

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Kraus

Mr. & Mrs. Neal Kuehn

Mr. Joseph W. Larkin ’82

Last Man Standing Club 2007

Mr. Alan B. Laurencelle ’93

Mr. & Mrs. Brian LaVoie

Mr. & Mrs. Ryan P. Lawson ’97

Mr. Christopher L. Lievois ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick E. Lynch ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Mackenzie

Mr. & Mrs. Larry MacKenzie

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin C. Maida ’94

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Markey, Jr. ’68

Mr. & Mrs. David G. Martin ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Mazzola

Dr. & Mrs. Ryan McClarren ’99

Dr. Ryan P. McConnell ’88

Mr. Fadi Assaf & Mrs. Terasa McGilvray

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Q. McGrath ’96

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Meso

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Miree

Mr.& Mrs. Aleks J. Mitrius ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Morales ’04

Mr. Richard G. Morris ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Morrissey ’82

Mr. & Mrs. Donald F. Mullen ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Murphy, Sr. ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Newton

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Noga

Mr. & Mrs. David M. Nowak

Mr.& Mrs. Daniel A. Nye III ’04

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. O’Brien ’89

Dr. & Mrs. Timothy J. O’Rourke ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Michael O’Rourke

Mr. & Mrs. Justin D. Oesterle

Mr. & Mrs.David Oliphant

Mr. & Mrs. Chris Onwuzurike

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel V. Padilla ’86

Mr. Richard Palmer Sr.

Mr.& Mrs. Jeff Palmer

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Parke ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Pickens ’04

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Plunkett ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Craig Potestivo

Mr. & Mrs. Stefan M. Poth, Sr.

Ms. Erin Quaine-Carene

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Radlick III

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Reaume ’83

Mr. & Mrs. James Reinhart

Mr. & Mrs. William Roberts

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Robinson

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Ryder ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Schafran

Mr. Marc Schins

Mr. & Mrs. Louis C. Schmidt

Mr. Christopher J. Sherry ’79

Mr. Christopher Shim

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Smith

Mrs. Adolph D. Speth

Mr. Parker Stallard

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew H. Stenger ’93

Mr. Philip Stevens

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Studenski

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Swinteck, D.D.S.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Tanghe

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Thomas ’77

Mr. & Mrs. David Timmis

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Truby

Mr. Andy W. Walters ’99

Wells Fargo Bank

Mr. & Mrs. W. John Wickett, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronard Williams

Gifts up to $249

Mr. Adam Abraham

Mr. Navin N. Abro ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Ashar Afsari

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Alexander

Mr. & Mrs. Larry J. Allor ’94

Mr. Mark Ambrose ’88

Ameriprise Financial

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel C. Anderson ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Anderson

Mr. & Mrs. Peter C. Andoni ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Anger

Mr. & Mrs. Frank G. Arcori

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Arkison

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen D. Arkwright ’77

Ms. Mary Asher

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Baenziger

Mr. Sage A. Baltrusaitis ’14

Mr. Nick S. Barber ’14

Ms Tracy Barber

Ms. Ally Barber

Mr. James W. Barbour, Jr. ’65

Mr. Stephen M. Barch ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Barczak

Mr. Michael W. Barkley ’64

Mr. & Mrs. W. James Barnds ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Barnes

Ms. Melissa Barnes

CPT Leo G. Barron ’91

Mr. & Mrs. David L. Basirico ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Bazil ’82

Mr. & Mrs. Russell Beaudoen

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Belanger

Mr. & Mrs. John-Paul Belanger ’88

Mr. & Mrs. John T. Berberich ’69

Mr. & Mrs. John N. Bergmann ’82

Ms. Katie Bevins

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Biehl ’70

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Birney ’76

Mr. Matthew Bitonti

Mr. & Mrs. Dale Boes

Mr. Christopher Bogas

Mr. & Mrs. James D. Bokshan ’79

Mr. Michael Bonasso ’15

Mr. & Mrs. James Bongiorno ’94

Mr. Christopher J. Bonkowski ’10

Fr. Craig V. Borchard ’04

Mr. & Mrs. Jordan K. Borio ’01

Ms. Mary Boucher

Mr. Thomas A. Boutrous ’90

Mr. & Mrs. James P. Bowe

Mr. Aidan G. Bowe ’12

Mr. Brendan E. Bowe ’10

Mr. Colin J. Bowe ’06

Mr. Ryan P. Bowe ’02

Mr. Mackinaw Bowman ’13

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick G. Bracco ’87

Dr. & Mrs. Timothy D. Branigin ’68

Mr. Nicholas Brauer ’13

Mr. Tom Braun

Mr. Jonathon Brinker

Ms. Bonnie Brodie

Ms. Anna Brown

Mr. & MRs. David W. Brownback ’90

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Brownfield III ’84

Mr. Michael W. Brownfield ’98

Ms. Laura Brownfield-Andoni

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Bruck

Mr. & Mrs. James Bucknavich

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Burg ’74

Mr. Stephen J. Burns ’94

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Bustance

Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Butkiewicz

Mr. Peter W. Byerlein ’78

Mr.& Mrs. Robert D. Byerlein ’88

Mr. Michael J. Byrd ’86

Mr. Ryan P. Calkin ’07

Mr. & Mrs. John Callaghan ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Calvert ’69

Mr. Jonathan Cameron ’13

Mr. & Mrs. William F. Camp

Mr. & Mrs. Theodore Campbell

Mr. William H. Cannon ’64

Mr. & Mrs. Dominic Caradonna

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Carney

Mr. Hugh Carney

Mr. Thomas Casha

Mr. Michael Cassidy

Mr. Donald Catton

Charles Schwab & Co., Inc.

Mr. Ajay K. Chawla ’93

Mr. & Mrs. Adam D. Cheslin ’73

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Chinonis

Mr. & Mrs. William L. Christie ’81

Mr. Joseph R. Christie ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Chrysler

Mr. & Mrs. Arthur M. Ciagne, Jr.

Ms. Mary Clack

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick T. Cleary ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. Clement ’94

Mr. Steven Collick

Dr. & Mrs. Donald P. Condit ’76

Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Condit ’78

Mr. Michael C. Conner ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Paul C. Connolly ’86

Mrs. Mary Louise Connolly

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin R. Cook ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Cook ’71

Mr. & Mrs. Rand Coolman

Mrs. Kristi Cooper

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Kramm

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Corden

Ms. Riley Cornacchini

Mr. Brian C. Cosgrove ’16

Mr. Patrick Cosgove ’14

Mr.& Mrs. Patrick Costello

Mr. & Mrs. Bradford J. Cowdery ’77

Mr. Richard P. Crackel ’91

Mr. & Mrs. William T. Crick ‘ 67

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Crimmins

Mr. Ralf A. Crookston, Jr.

Mr. Robert M. Cross ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Crowe ’78

Mr. John P. Cruitt ’68

Mr. & Mrs. George A. Cuff ’83

Dr. & Mrs. Peter F. Czako

Mr. Adam Dabaldo ’15

Mr. & Mrs. Mark C. Daigler

Mr. Rami Dali ’18

Mr. Timothy Daniels

Mr. Aaron Davidson

Mr. & Mrs. James P. Dean ’64

Mrs. Sharon Decker

Mr. & Mrs. Sean J. Degen ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Deighan ’76

Mr. & Mrs. James B. Delaney ’64

Mr. & Mrs. Frank Deluca

Mr. Mark H. DeMaria ’92

Mr. & Mrs. Terence B. Desmond

Mr. Dave Detar

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Deters ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Devine

Mr. David Dewar

Mr. & Mrs. John F. DiClemente ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Roger J. Diegel ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Dietz ’79

Mr. Gerald Dietz ’13

Ms. Diane Dietz

Ms. Lauren Dietz

Ms. Julia Dixon

Mr. & Mrs. David Dowler

Mr. Gerard DSouza

Mr. & Mrs. Frank Dudek

Mr. & Mrs. James Dudley

Mr. Joseph E. Dudley ’14

Mr. Patrick Dugan

Mr. Carter L. Dunaway ’17

Mr. Jack Dunaway ’15

Mrs. Shirley Dylewski

Mr. & Mrs. John Ebbing ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Frederick J. Eckhout ’72

Mr. & Mrs. D. G. Edel, Jr. ’74

Mr. Ishmael El-tayuddin

Mr. William Ellison ’77

Mrs. Lori Ann Elzerman

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory P. English ’70

Mr. Jeffrey D. Essebaggers ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Evans

Mr. Bryce Everly ’18

Mr. Brandon L. Fadel ’08

Mr. Stefan J. Fadel ’04

Mrs. Laure Falzon

Ms. Carolyn Fascetti

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Fassett

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Faught ’66

Dr. & Mrs. Patrick R. Feehan ’65

Mr. Emmett Feely

Ms. Mary Feola

Mr. Peter J. Ferguson ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Ferrara

Mr. & Mrs. Enrico Ferrari ’92

Mr. Matthew A. Ferri ’99

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Finger ’82

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher E. Fischer ’00

Ms. Mandy Fishburn

Mr. & Mrs. G. Stephen Fisher ’66

Mr. Reid W. Fisher ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Fitzpatrick

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick E. Flynn ’85

Mr. Andrew Frick

Mr. & Mrs. Craig Frohock

Mr. Davis A. Fryhoff ’16

Mr. Patrick Fuller

Mr. James Futterknecht

Mr. & Mrs. Donna Gaarder

Mrs. Christi Gaertner

Mr. John Gallina

Mr. & Mrs. Ron Gantner

Mr. & Mrs. Mark V. Gardner

Dr. & Mrs. Antoine Garibaldi

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Gates

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. George ’76

Mr. David T. George ’05

Mr. & Mrs. David Geraghty ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Walter T. Gieselman

Mr. James H. Giroux ’84

Mr. Charles E. Gleeson III ’14

Mr. Connor . Gleeson ’16

Ms. Marina Gleeson

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis J. Gmerek

Mr. Patrick Godfrey ’18

Mrs. Teresa Gonzalez

Dr. & Mrs. Gregory J. Gossick ’76

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Gotshall

Mr. Thomas Gotshall ’13

Mr. & Mrs. Terence P. Grace ’89

Ms. Dianna Grady

Mr. James M. Grawburg ’78

Ms. Kathryn Greenston

Drs. Kristen & Patrick J. Grohar ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Tim Grombala

Mr. Nick T. Grombala ’14

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Gromek ’67

Mr. & Mrs. Carl Grosso

Mr. & Mrs. Bret Gruley ’88

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Guy ’76

Mr. Charles L. Gwiazdowski ’11

Mr. & Mrs. David Hackman

Mr. Jason P. Haddad ’92

Mr. & Mrs. Mike M. Haffey ’78

Mr. Ross Haffey ’13

Ms. Marin Haffey

Mr. Jonathan D. Hagar ’06

Mr. Michael Hainer

Mr. & Mrs. Fadi Hakim

Mr. & Mrs. Thane Hall

Mr. & Mrs. George Halter

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Hamady

Mr. Patrick J. Hamill ’14

Mr. Schuyler V. Hamill ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Hamilton

Mr. & Mrs. Anne Hammond

Mr. Jason K. Hannawa ’04

Mr. Kevin K. Hannawa ’00

Mr. & Mrs. James Hardwick

Most Reverend Bernard J. Harrington

Mr. Michael Harris ’13

Mr. Richard Hawkins

Mr. & Mrs. Malcolm Hazel

Mr. Ryan M. Helmer ’06

Mr. & Mrs. Michael T. Henneghan ’81

Mr. Brian P. Henry ’05

Mr. John C. Henry ’83

Mr. John Henry

Mr. Michael P. Henry ’07

Mr. Laurence T. Herman Sr.

Mr. Chris Hill

Mr. Eric E. Hill ’05

Mr. Jonathon Hirsch ’13

Mr. Matthew J. Hirsch ’09

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Hoch, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Milton T. Hodgins

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Hoeller, Jr. ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Brett P. Holcomb ’97

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas G. Honaker IV ’93

Mr. Steven R. Howcroft ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Howe

Mr. & Mrs. Bernie Hubley

Ms. Kris Huckabay

Ms. Mallory Hudson

Mr. Angelo Iaconelli

Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Ide

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel M. Israel

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Jennings, Jr.

Mr. Sean E. Jennings ’04

Mr. Steve Jeske

John and Anne Geary Charitable Fund

Mr. William B. Jones ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Jordan

Mrs. Constance W. Joseph

Mr. Alexander B. Kassab ’99

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Kavanaugh

Ms. Erin Kavanaugh

Ms. Morgan Kavanaugh

Dr. & Mrs. William C. Keimig, Jr.

Mr. Robert Keller ’80

Mr. William T. Keller ’70

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher C. Kelly ’94

Ms. Sarah Kelly

Mr. Riley T. Kennedy ’12

Mr. & Mrs. James Kenney

Mr. & Mrs. Sal S. Kesto

Mr. Klint K. Kesto ’99

Ms. Peggy Keveney

Mr. Derek G. Kilmer ’09

Mr. and Mrs. Joshua King

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Kinna ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Steven D. Kiryakoza, Jr. ’95

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Kitz ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Donald O. Klein ’85

Dr. Charles V. Klucka ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Kolesky

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Komendera

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Koppin

Mr. Adam Korzeniewski

Mr. & Mrs. David Kozlowski

Mr. Ed Kronk

Ms. Marcia Kucznik

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Kuras

Sr. Paulette Labbe

Mr. & Mrs. Brad Laffrey

Mr. & Mrs. John Lamarche

Dr. & Mrs. Gregory P. Lambourne ’67

Mr. William Lane ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Isaiah J. Lapsley

Mr. Brian P. Larimer ’97

Mr. & Mrs. John T. Larin ’77

Mr. & Mrs. James Lark

Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Larkin

Mr. Bill Larkin

Mr. & Mrs. Michael N. Lavey ’75

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Lawless

Mr. & Mrs. Adam E. Lawrie ’00

Mr. & Mrs. David R. Lawrie

Mr. Brendan J. Lee, Jr. ’71

Ms. Kristine Lee

Mr. Thomas A. Lelich ’72

Mr. Tom Lemere

Mr. & Mrs. Craig A. Lentini

Ms. Joi Leo Wagenberg

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Leonard ’97

Mr. & Mrs. Fred Liesveld

Ms. Pamela Lindner

Ms. Jennifer Liss

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin J. Lizenby ’75

Mr. & Mrs. Jason C. Loffredo ’94

Mr. & Mrs. Rinaldo Lucchesi

Mr. Daniel Lunghamer ’15

Mr. Clint Lyders

Col. & Mrs. Daniel J. Lynch ’65

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher J. Lynch ’80

Mr. Patrick A. Lynch ’02

Mr. & Mrs. Francis J. MacDonell, Jr. ’71

Ms. Mollie MacEachern

Mr. Thomas Machiorletti

Mr. Donald MacIntyre

Ms. Keely MacIntyre

Mr. Edward Mack

Ms. Shirley Maddalena

Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Mali, Sr.

Mr. Robert C. Malpeli ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Malzone

Mr. Marcello Mancini ’13

Ms. Joan Mansueti

Mr. & Mrs. William Markley II ’81

Mr. William J. Markley III ’14

Mr. & Mrs. John T. Marsden, Jr. ’75

Mr. Kyle Marsh ’13

Ms. Kelly Martin

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Matecki ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Bryan R. McCaffrey

Ms. Vicky McCarthy Farinelli

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas McDonald ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Luther McElhaney

Mr. Matthew S. McGarry ’06

Mr. Michael R. McGill ’69

Mr. Gerald E. McGlynn III ’79

Mr. & Mrs. John McGowan

Mr. & Mrs. John F. McGrath, Jr. ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. McGrath ’91

Mr. Devin T. McGraw ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher J. McKenna ’80

Mr. & Mrs. James H. McKenna

Mr. David A. McKercher ’99

Judge & Mrs. Richard D. McLean

Mr. & Mrs. Scott McLellan

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. McNally

Mr. & Mrs. Curt McNamara

McNulty Media Group Inc

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Meagher ’65

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Mehelas ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Meier

Ms. Lisa Meinzinger-Abraham

Ms. Lynne Menozzi

Dr. & Mrs. Daniel M. Meram ’00

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Merchant

Mr. & Mrs. Scott A. Merchant ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Eric Messinger

Mr. Jack Messinger ’18

Mr. William A. Meter ’11

Microsoft

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin D. Mitchell ’87

Mr. David Mobius ’18

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Mohan ’82

Mr. Daniel J. Mohan ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin P. Monahan ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Michael T. Monahan

Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Mondics

Mr. & Mrs. John Moore

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick M. Moore ’82

Mr. & Mrs. James S. Moran ’92

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Mullen ’73

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Murphy

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald J. Murphy, Jr. ’65

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence J. Murphy ’85

Mr. Gregory A. Murphy ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy D. Myers

Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Nagel

Mr. Joseph Nagle

Drs. Samer Nasry & Lama Samman

Mr. & Mrs. Daryl Nelson

Mr. & Mrs. Peter H. Nelson, Jr. ’81

Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Noble

Northwestern Mutual Life Foundation, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Norton

Mrs. Thomas Nugent

NYSE Euronext Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Nystrom

Mr. & Mrs. John R. O’Brien ’71

Mr. & Mrs. Norman P. O’Brien

Mr. James O’Brien

Mr. William T. O’Connor ’85

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick O’Leary ’87

Mr. Brendan O’Rourke ’18

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Obee

Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Obermeyer

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Olah

Mr. Robert M. Oldham ’99

Mr. Andrew Oliphant ’18

Mr. John Oliva

Mrs. Tricia Ong

Mr. Ed Ordakowski

Mr. William C. Owen II ’15

Mr. Peter J. Palmer ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew P. Panelli ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Mihaly Papp

Ms. Michele Pappert

Mr. Patrick Pardington

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Pariseau ’69

Mr. Daniel E. Parke ’09

Mr. Patrick F. Parke ’84

Ms. Emily Parke

Ms. Kristine Parke

Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Parks

Mr. Brian E. Parks ’80

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Pascoe

Mr. & Mrs. Dave Pastori

Mr. Robert Paulson

Mr. Richard J. Pawlowski ’68

Mr. Joseph Pendergast

Mr. Sean B. Penoyer ’14

Mr. James J. Penzak

Mr. Chad Perry ’96

Mr. Garth Peterson

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Pfeil

Mr. Matthew Phillips ’14

Ms. Natalie Pierce

Ms. Joann Pieronek

Mr. & Mrs. Allan J. Plaskey, Jr. ’89

Mr. John Plaskey ’13

Mr. Joseph G. Plaskey ’14

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Podgorny

Mr. Eric H. Podgorny ’93

Mr. & Mrs. David R. Pohl

Ms. Janice Polizzotto

Mr. & Mrs. Coreen Porter

Mr. & Mrs. Doug Prew

Mr. Brian Price

Mr. Bryan D. Pyc ’06

Mr. & Mrs. Guenther Raab

Mr. & Mrs. Earl Raby

Mr. Kyle B. Ramfos ’08

Mr. Jon Randall ’01

Mr. Nick E. Rao ’12

Ms. Kellie Rao

Mr. & Mrs. John Rapson

Mr. & Mrs. Richard E. Rassel

Mr. Mark Ratliff

Mr. & Mrs. Gerard L. Rattenbury ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Ron Reddy

Ms. Donna Reeves

Mr. Kurt Regep ’85

Mr. Alexander B. Reid ’09

Father Ronald Richards

Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Riehl

Mr. Randolph R. Righter ’14

Rjk Rjk

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Roberge

Mr. & Mrs. Brendan Robinson ’96

Mr. Isaac Rockwell ’18

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Roehl

Mr. Ron Davis & Mrs. Barbara Rom

Mr. Robert A. Rooney ’74

Mr. Rodger J. Rooney ’81

Ms. Patricia Rosso

Mr. & Mrs. Francis P. Rourke ’74

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Royer

Mr. & Mrs. Richard F. Rush III ’94

Salesforce.org

Sanofi-Aventis

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Saylor ’84

Mr. Connor M. Schafran ’14

Ms. Kate Schafran

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy W. Schearer ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Schott

Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Schulz

Mr. & Mrs. Walter G. Schwartz III ’83

Mr. Matthew R. Scodellaro ’06

Mr. Mario C. Scussel ’97

Dr. & Mrs. Dennis S. Sczechowski, DDS ’78

Mr. Blake Searight

Br. Michael S. Segvich, CFC

Mr. & Mrs. James Sergeson

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Serra

Mr. Paul W. Shapiro ’84

Mr. Dylan Shilly ’18

Mr. Michael Shim

Dr. Paul R. Shook ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Simpson

Mr. Nicholas Simpson ’18

Mr. Matthew S. Sincic ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Smith

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Smith

Mr. Jeff Smith

Mr. Patrick J. Smith ’86

Mrs. Tami Smith

Ms. Trinity Smith

Mr. Tom Smolinski

Mr. Mike Sokol

Mr. Craig Solgan

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Solner ’70

Mr. & Mrs. Michael T. Sommerfeld ’87

Mr. Patrick Sparks ’14

Mr. Matthew R. Spinelli ’91

Mr. & Mrs. Randall P. Spitza ’66

Mr. & Mrs. Julius Spognardi

Mr. Edward Stenger ’75

Mrs. Philip Stenger

Mr. Sammy J. Stevens ’14

Mr. Yan Stewart

Ms. Samantha Stimac

Mr. James P. Stoepler ’69

Mr. Eric B. Stricher

Mr. Scott Strickland

Mr. Davis Strobridge

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Stuhlreyer

Mr. Andrew Stukel

Mr. & Mrs. Jeremiah Sugrue

Dr. & Mrs. Paul M. Sullivan

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence H. Sullivan ’70

Mr. John J. Suppelsa ’82

Mr. Sebastian S. Surhigh ’12

Ms. Diane and Bob Swor

The Revocable Flanigan Family Trust

Mr. & Mrs. David Thewes ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Roy Thomas

Mr. & Mrs. Samir Thomas

Mr. Matthew B. Thomas ’10

Mr. Nicholas J. Thomas ’08

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Thompson, Jr. ’98

Mr. David R. Thornbury ’64

Ms. Patricia Thull O’Brien

Mr. Liam M. Timmis ’12

Mr. & Mrs. Steven Tomba

Mr. Matthew Torey ’18

Dr. & Mrs. Jorge R. Torriglia

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick F. Traynor III ’03

Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Tremonti

Mr. Brett W. Tucker ’09

Mr. Logan M. Tucker ’06

Mr. Mike Turner

Ms. Kristin Tyranski

Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Valade

Mr. & Mrs. John S. VanAlstyne

Mr. Mark Vestevich

Mr. & Mrs. Floyd F. Vitale

Mr. Joe L. Vitello ’11

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew P. Vogel

Mr. Chris Vozza

Mr. & Mrs. Rick M. Wagner

Mr. Michael L. Walker ’92

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Walsh ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Walsh ’79

Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Walsh ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Richard T. Walsh, Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Ward ’89

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Warner, DDS ’77

Mr. Todd H. Warner ’08

Mr. Clayton L. Weissenborn ’11

Mr. John Westerheide ’79

Mrs. Suzanne Westerheide

Mr. Donovan J. White ’97

Ms. Patty Whitney

Mr. Bruce J. Wilberding ’81

Mrs. Nancy Wilberding

Mr. Tabb Wile

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher E. Wilson ’02

Mr. & Mrs. Todd L. Wiseley ’88

Ms. Ave Maria Wixted

Mrs. Amy Wood

Mr. Cameron Hamilton-Wright ’96

Mrs. Jenna Wright

Mr. & Mrs. Clyde Yandell

Mr. Greg Henery

Mr. Joseph E. Young ’69

Ms.Camille Yuhn

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Zafarana ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Zardus

Mr. & Mrs. Paul R. Zarek ’88

Mr. Kurt E. Zaske ’05

Mr. Jimmy Zhang

Alumni Giving

1960s1970s1980s1990s2000s2010s

1964
Michael W. Barkley
James P. Dean
James B. Delaney
Thomas W. Jacob
Charles F. Keller
John P. O’Hara
Robert Stark
David R. Thornbury

1965
James W. Barbour
James W. Bodary
Patrick R. Feehan
Daniel J. Lynch
Peter E. Meagher
Gerald J. Murphy
John  Rakolta

1966
Michael W. Carroll
G.S. Stephen Fisher
Randy P. Spitza

1967
Douglass S. Bair
David  Baughman
William T. Crick
Martin Gillespie
Greg  Gromek
Lee  Juett
David A. Kanaan
Gregory P. Lambourne
Brian J. McCullough
Brian M. Murphy
Richard J. Rennell
Charles Taunt

1968
Timothy D. Branigin
Patrick T. Cleary
Patrick T. Duerr
Thomas R. Guy
William  Lane
Patrick E. Lynch
Timothy M. Manganello
John P. Markey
Tom  McNaught
Richard G. Morris
Timothy J. O’Rourke
Richard J. Pawlowski

1969
Kenneth A. Calvert
Michael R. McGill
Christopher Pariseau
John F. Walsh
Robert J. Williams
Joseph E. Young

1970
Thomas E. Biehl
Gregory Campbell
Gregory P. English
William E. Hart
Stephen B. Nagengast
Michael J. Solner
Lawrence H. Sullivan

1971
Thomas C. Cook
Brendan J. Lee
Francis J. MacDonell
Bruce M. Niebylski
John R. O’Brien
Mark P. Olesnavage
John N. Pung
John M. Clauss

1972
Richard P. Costantini
Daniel A. Damiani
Frederick J. Eckhout
Peter J. Ferguson
W. Michael George
Thomas A. Lelich
Andrew P. Panelli
Thomas P. VanDusen
Mark S. Wojciechowski
Robert Zafarana

1973
Adam D. Cheslin
Daniel J. Mullen
John J. Wagner

1974
Peter A. Betrus
Mike Bouchard
John P. Burg
Roger T. Denha
John F. DiClemente
D. Gregory Edel
Reinhard R. Eschbach
James M. Fontanesi
Brian P. Henry
James F. MacGuidwin
Robert A. Rooney
Francis P. Rourke
Frederic P. Satterlund
Norbert Spinski

1975
Richard Gieryn
Michael N. Lavey
James E. Lievois
Kevin J. Lizenby
John T. Marsden
Christopher J. Nagle
Dominic Jude Sacca
Haithem K. Sarafa
Brad M. Simmons
Edward J. Stenger

1976
John E. Birney
Patrick G. Callaghan
Donald P. Condit
Michael P. Deighan
Gerald C. Dietz
Peter A. Gayde
Thomas A. George
Gregory J. Gossick
John C. Guy
David C. Hocker
John R. McGlinchey
K.C. Ryan

1977
Stephen D. Arkwright
Thomas Joseph Betrus
Kevin M. Cale
Brad J. Cowdery
James J. Crowe
William J. Currier
Raymond J. Ebbing
William Ellison
Gregory W. Fisher
Kevin J. Haffey
Schuyler Hamill
Ryan A. Husaynu
David Kolar
John T. Larin
Donald F. Mullen
James J. Nagle
Andrew W. Rich
Tim W. Schearer
Chris Shepanek
Jonathan Thomas
Thomas P. Warner

1978
Jonathan M. Ball
James T. Biehl
Michael F. Condit
Peter M. Crowe
Matt Matthew Dyar
John D. Ebbing
Joseph Fontanesi
Joel E. Grandelius
James M. Grawburg
Michael Michael Haffey
Michael M. Henry
Michael J. Kinna
Charles V. Klucka
Michael A. Lueck
Joseph D. Parke
Anmar K. Sarafa
Dennis S. Sczechowski
Gary A. Zatkoff

1979
Daniel C. Anderson
Stephen F. Bergmann
James D. Bokshan
Mike P. Cooney
Sean J. Degen
Michael S. Dietz
Jon English
Colin P. Haffey
Peter M. Kelley
Thomas P. Matecki
Thomas McDonald
Gerald E. McGlynn
John F. McGrath
David J. Mehelas
Robert J. Pulte
Christopher J. Sherry
Michael G. Walsh
John Westerheide

1980
Mark R. Adams
Loren C. Bintz
Jim Browne
Thomas Chisholm
John Conway
Timothy P. Dugan
Creighton E. Forester
John W. Frasco
Charles E. Gleeson
David G. Gorcyca
William Gronowicz
John P. Hoeller
Robert Keller
Kevin T. Kennedy
Michael P. Kitz
Christopher J. Lynch
Christopher J. McKenna
Marty Nagle
Thomas J. O’Leary
Brian E. Parks
Michael Samberg

1981
Kevin M. Barry
Bill L. Christie
Joseph M. Grace
Michael T. Henneghan
David W. Kowal
Greg Liposky
Joseph L. Lunghamer
William J. Markley
Peter H.J. Nelson
Brian T. New
Rodger J. Rooney
Phillip A. Serra
Bruce J. Wilberding

1982
Peter L. Allen
Thomas E. Bazil
Michael Beauregard
John N. Bergmann
Gregory G. Dingens
Peter Finger
Joseph W. Larkin
William F. Meehan
Joseph P. Mohan
Patrick M. Moore
Michael A. Morrissey
Brian J. Roney
Gregory Schwartz
John James Suppelsa

1983
Steve R. Bannasch
William J. Barnds
Daniel P. Brooks
David B. Buckley
Daniel B. Carroll
Matthew Chiodo
P. Daniel Christ
George A. Cuff
Roger J. Diegel
Brian T. Dilworth
David F. Dixon
Patrick J. Ervin
Charles E. Hamill
Tim Harkness
John C. Henry
Tom E. Kennedy
Christopher R. Lievois
Daniel J. Mohan
William Nolan
Michael J. Parks
Mark G. Pierret
Robert J. Reaume
Walter G. Schwartz
Michael Patrick Walsh

1984
Mark E. Barron
Mark C. Berg
Andrew Brownfield
David S. Cosgrove
Paul B. Deters
John David Duncan
Michael D. Flynn
James H. Giroux
Charles J. Laurencelle
David G. Martin
James M. McNulty
Patrick F. Parke
Paul Ryder
Joseph M. Saylor
Michael Sarafa
Joseph E. Schwartz
Chuck Scrafano
Paul W. Shapiro
Michael P. Tyranski
Daniel J. Walsh

1985
John Antakli
Devon J. Baranski
David L. Basirico
John F. Callaghan
Patrick E. Flynn
Steven Gucciardo
Donald Klein
Arthur B. McWood
Lawrence J. Murphy
Terrence E. Nagle
James M. Nelson
William T. O’Connor
Richard B. Pifer
Kurt Regep
Mark R. Rottenberk
Tommy E. Woycik

1986
Daniel C. Allor
Mark J. Antakli
Michael W. Brown
Michael J. Byrd
Gregory J. Byrnes
Paul C. Connolly
Christopher L. Cosgrove
Paul D. Delacourt
Michael J. Dueweke
Kevin R. Krause
Kevin P. Monahan
Matthew A. Mulder
J. Patrick Ogurek
Daniel V. Padilla
Judd Pietrosante
David E. Plunkett
Paul J. Schmaltz
John W. Schmieding
Patrick R. Shannon
Paul R. Shook
Eric D. Siegel
Patrick J. Smith
Chris Sullivan
Laith Yaldoo
Thomas P. Zidar

1987
Paul R. Arnold
Patrick G. Bracco
Kevin Cassidy
James P. Clement
Michael C. Conner
David Geraghty
John Kallabat
Ted Kennedy
Kevin D. Mitchell
Patrick D. O’Leary
Edward A. Schwartz
Michael T. Sommerfeld

1988
Mark M. Ambrose
Peter C. Andoni
John-Paul A. Belanger
Charles R. Brennan
David C. Brown
Robert D. Byerlein
Mark H. Carroll
Paul A. Carthew
Brian J. Condit
Paul J. Cosgrove
Michael J. Crowe
Daniel J. Ervin
John T. Frye
Bret A. Gruley
John E. Halpin
Sean Higgins
L. Matthew MacLean
Ryan P. McConnell
John T. Quarles
David Thewes
Paul R. Zarek

1989
Peter E. Biglin
Michael S. Cook
Scott D. Delacourt
John T. Delacourt
Michael D. DuBay
Jon P. Everly
Terence P. Grace
Scott P. Lockwood
Scott A. Merchant
Jeffrey Messano
Marc J. Milia
Michael O’Brien
Casey O’Loughlin
Allan J. Plaskey
Stefan M. Poth
David B. Rivers
Thomas P. Ward

1990
Thomas A. Boutrous
Paul Choukourian
Peter C. Mitchell

1991
Leo G. Barron
Timothy Connaughton
Kevin R. Cook
Richard P. Crackel
Jeffrey D. Essebaggers
Daniel R. Etue
Patrick J. Grohar
Steven R. Howcroft
William B. Jones
Kevin Kalczynski
Patrick J. McGrath
Aleks Mitrius
Gregory A. Murphy
Dean R. Polce
Jason M. Randall
Matthew R. Spinelli
Charles J. Taunt
John M. Zidar

1992
Colin M. Callaghan
Mark H. DeMaria
Enrico Ferrari
Jason P. Haddad
Daniel R. Honer
James Moran
Michael L. Walker

1993
Ajay K. Chawla
Thomas G. Honaker
Alan B. Laurencelle
John G. Newman
Eric H. Podgorny
Matthew H. Stenger

1994
Larry J. Allor
Frank J. Baiardi
James Bongiorno
Alexander J. Bruni
Stephen J. Burns
Scott M. Everly
Christopher C. Kelly
Jason C. Loffredo
Kevin C. Maida
Jamey C. Palazeti

1995
Jason M. Cobb
Richard C. Corning
Clay C. Dietz
William P. Ferranti
Steven D. Kiryakoza
Anthony Vittiglio

1996
David Corteville
Daniel Q. McGrath
Chad Perry
Brendan F. Robinson
Patrick Sugrue

1997
Brett P. Holcomb
Brian P. Larimer
Ryan P. Lawson
Daniel Leonard
Mario C. Scussel
Donovan J. White

1998
Brent M. Sheena
James M. Stork
Michael D. Thompson

1999
Matthew A. Ferri
Alexander B. Kassab
Klint K. Kesto
Ryan McClarren
David A. McKercher
Robert M. Oldham
William Saputo
Matthew P. Taunt
Andy W. Walters

2000
Christopher M. Brede
Matthew R. Egbers
Christopher E. Fischer
Kevin K. Hannawa
Adam E. Lawrie
Danny M. Meram
Garret Weston

2001
Jordan K. Borio
Timothy J. Dobrzeniecki
Ryan E. Goethals
Jon Randall

2002
Ryan P. Bowe
Patrick A. Lynch
Christopher E. Wilson

2003
David M. Himrod
Justin L. Iavarone
Patrick F. Traynor

2004
Craig V. Borchard
Greg Cunningham
John F. Entwistle
Stefan J. Fadel
Jason K. Hannawa
Sean E. Jennings
Robert J. Morales
Daniel A. Nye
Douglas J. Pickens
Sylvester S. Sandiha
John T. VanDusen

2005
Frank A. Arcori
David T. George
Matthew M. Henry
Brian P. Henry
Eric E. Hill
Jonathan D. Lessard
James R. Wojciechowski
Kurt E. Zaske

2006
Colin J. Bowe
Jonathan D. Hagar
Mark J. Hamilton
Ryan M. Helmer
Matthew S. McGarry
Peter C. Nicolay
Bryan D. Pyc
Matthew R. Scodellaro
Logan M. Tucker

2007
Ryan P. Calkin
Patrick J. Ebbing

2008
Brandon L. Fadel
Spencer Forester
Regan P. Kennedy
Kyle B. Ramfos
Nicholas J. Thomas
Todd H. Warner

2009
Matthew J. Hirsch
Derek G. Kilmer
Daniel E. Parke
Alexander B. Reid
Brett W. Tucker

2010
Christopher J. Bonkowski
Brendan E. Bowe
Joseph R. Christie
Devin T. McGraw
Matthew B. Thomas
Luke C. Timmis

2011
Stephen M. Barch
Hunter Forester
Charles L.H. Gwiazdowski
Schuyler V. Hamill
William A. Meter
Peter J. Palmer
Joe L. Vitello
Clayton L. Weissenborn

2012
Aidan George Bowe
Riley Thomas Kennedy
Nick E. Rao
Sebastian Stephen Surhigh
Liam M. Timmis

2013
Mackinaw W. Bowman
Nicholas M. Brauer
P. Daniel Christ
Gerald C. Dietz
Thomas J. Gotshall
Ross M. Haffey
Alec M. Harris
Jonathon M. Hirsch
Marcello Mancini
Kyle J. Marsh
John M. Plaskey

2014
Navin N. Abro
Jason M. Alessi
Sage A. Baltrusaitis
Nick S. Barber
Patrick K. Cosgrove
Robert M. Cross
Joseph E. Dudley
Reid W. Fisher
Charles E. Gleeson
Nick T. Grombala
Patrick J. Hamill
Christopher L. Lievois
William J. Markley
Sean B. Penoyer
Matthew Phillips
Joseph G. Plaskey
Randolph R. Righter
Connor M. Schafran
Patrick R. Sparks

2015
Michael Bonasso
Adam Dabaldo
Jack Dunaway
Daniel Lunghamer
William C. Owen

2016
Brian C. Cosgrove
Davis A. Fryhoff
Connor Gleeson

2017
Carter Lee Dunaway
Kairui Li
Zelang Sanmuzhou
Songkai Wu
Fangzhou Yang
Xiangkai Zeng

2018
Rami Dali
Bryce T. Everly
Patrick Godfrey
Jack M. Messinger
David M. Mobius
Brendan M. O’Rourke
Andrew O. Oliphant
Isaac N. Rockwell
Dylan Shilly
Nicholas J. Simpson
Matthew R. Torey

 

Are you READY to join the list?

Help us meet our philanthropic goals by making your gift on 05.03.19 for the Blessed Edmund Day of Giving.  Simply click the READY SET GIVE  image below.  Your gift today makes an impact so Brother Rice students can become READY for tomorrow.