Faculty and Staff Directory

To send an email, please click on the name of the person you wish to contact. To call directly, dial 248.833.xxxx with the extension listed below.

School Administration

Tom Reidy, President/Principal – Ex. 2002
Ann Kenna, Vice Principal – Ex. 2008
Ben Godwin, Dean of Student Life and Formation – Ex. 2006

Main Office

Geri Dunaway – Ex. 2002
Nina Jennings – Ex. 2000
Carolynn Fuhrman – Ex. 2000

Enrollment

Main Number – (248).833-2020

Brian Marshall ’97 – Ex. 2022
Katie Navock – Ex. 2023
Megan Parks – Ex. 2024

Achieve Plus (A+) Center

Pam Ingrody – Ex. 2243
Bethany Beyer – Ex. 2239

Advancement

Main Number – (248).833-2010

Brian Dilworth ’83, Interim Director of Advancement – Ex. 2012
Michelle Lievois – Ex. 2013

Alumni Relations
Dan McGrath ’96 – Ex. 2016

Attendance

Mary Pat Stoltman – Ex. 2060

Auction

Kim Frye – Ex. 2018
Megan Marderosian – Ex. 2018

Athletics

Main Number – (248).833-2040

Jeff Calcaterra, Athletic Director – Ex. 2042
Kim Everly – Ex. 2043
David Sofran – Ex. 2222
Albert Fracassa – Ex. 2044

Business Office

Main Number – (248).833-2050

Neal Kuehn, Chief Financial Officer – Ex. 2007
Mary Clack – Ex. 2052
Yvette Orlando – Ex. 2053
Mary Boudreau, Accounts Payable – Ex. 2054
Carolyn McNamara – Ex. 2055

Bookstore
Ashley Gonzalez – Ex. 2330

Maintenance

Jim Burr, Director – Ex. 2300
Tim Kury
Mike Cassidy
Jack Hretz
Mike Kuckenbecker
Mary White
Mike Yagiela

Technology

Technology Help Number – (248).833-2200

Chris McCoy, Director
Cleveland Bates
Dawn Lendzion
Joe Mohan ’82

Art

Gina Sackman – Ex. 2284

Business

Mark Dyar ’75 – Ex. 2280
Bob Kender – Ex. 2244

Computer Science

Jennifer Wagner – Ex. 2293

Engineering/Architecture

James Higdon ’10 – Ex. 2291
Joe Kalczynski ’96 – Ex. 2292

English

Michelle Neubauer, Chair – Ex. 2214
Chris Kase – Ex. 2212
Wendy Nuss – Ex. 2215
Julie Cencer – Ex. 2217
Ed Shaffer – Ex. 2014
Dawn Zink – Ex. 2211
Adam Walentowicz – Ex. 2282

Guidance/College Counseling

Main Number – (248).833-2030

Shelly Pappert – Director Ex. 2034
Sr. Marie Cacciatore, OSF – Ex. 2035
Debby Flynn, Registrar – Ex. 2033
Blaise Lowe – Ex. 2036
Br. David MacIntyre, CFC – Ex. 2264
Br. Ross Wielatz, CFC – Ex. 2038

Health & Physical Education

Josh Daniels – Ex. 2279
Mark Dyar ’75 – Ex. 2280

Languages

Rossana De Angelis, Chair – Ex. 2260
Carla Bartlett – Ex. 2261
Andrew Ciesielski ’02 – Ex. 2262
Candace Day – Ex. 2266
Reed DeMarco – Ex. 2263
Dan McCarville – Ex. 2254
Vicky Thomsen

Mathematics

Steve Naumann, Chair- Ex. 2249
Mark Dyar ’75 – Ex. 2280
Michael Fras – Ex.2248
Kyle Galli ’10 – Ex. 2247
Joe Kalczynski ’96 – Ex. 2292
Robert Kender – Ex. 2244
Tom Huber – Ex. 2242
Carolyn Popp – Ex. 2245
Amber Zavicar – Ex. 2241

Music

Karina Lepkowski
Dean DiPierro – Ex. 2283

Science

Tim Dobrzeniecki, Chair- Ex. 2232
Bob Barnes – Ex. 2231
Bo Chumiecki – Ex. 2235
Joe Kalczynski ’96 – Ex. 2292
Ray Kossakowski – Ex. 2233
Steve Naumann – Ex. 2249
Bob Riker – Ex. 2234

Social Studies & History

Scott Kuschel, Chair – Ex. 2250
Daniel Bumpus – Ex. 2251
Don Ciaravino – Ex. 2256
Doug Filo – Ex. 2252

Speech, Debate & Forensics

Adam Walentowicz – Ex. 2282

Theology

Jay Louis-Prescott, Chair – Ex. 2270
Thane Hall – Ex. 2271
Michael Hickey – Ex. 2272
Hubert Sanders – Ex. 2277
Adam Seneki -Ex. 2273
Mike Venos – Ex. 2275

Campus Substitute

Denny King ’64 – Ex. 2287